题名: 秦觀與李清照詞之比較研究

关键词: 秦觀;李清照;宋詞;淮海詞;漱玉詞;婉約;Chin-Guan;Li-Chin-Zhao;Ci Poetry;Huaihai Ci;Zhuyu Ci;Wanyue

摘要: 秦觀與李清照皆為婉約詞的代表,二人詞作皆為後世所推崇景仰,也在歷史中留下難以磨滅的印記,一位是承先啟後,詞至此而一變,一位是自創了「易安體」,被封為詞后。本論文選擇秦觀與李清照為研究對象,運用統計、歸納與分析,試從身世、個性、政治背景比較其作品的創作內容與藝術風格,對照秦觀「女性化」與李清照的「男性化」。

論文將以比較的方式進行,先掌握作者的時代背景與個人遭遇對創作造成的影響,再熟悉二人詞作的主題、技巧及風格特色,其次參照歷代詞話與眾學者的研究成果,比較出兩位婉約派詞人的異與同。第一章論述其研究動機及目的;第二章就其創作背景,對其身世性格,當時文壇風氣及政治環境有所暸解。第三章由題材內容分述之,由詞作內容探討兩人所要表達的思想情感,參照歷年來學者們對於《淮海詞》和《漱玉詞》分期的看法,詮釋情感的轉變。由此,本章節嘗試以通盤的橫向分析,全面整理詞人對主題內容的偏好,再經由透析詞人的身世經歷及氣質涵養,達成縱向的探究。秦觀與李清照詞,歷代以來深受文人雅士所推崇讚嘆,其高超的藝術手法正是值得探索之處。第四章由藝術表現技巧切入,在字句、筆法、用典、意象及篇章結構細細析論,何以兩人皆為婉約派之大宗,如何表現詞之柔媚細膩,期能從各自擅長與成功之處,分析其藝術構思與詞作呈現之風貌,並嘗試歸納出兩人之異同。秦觀與李清照在詞的發展上,都立下了不朽的里程碑,最後一章探討兩人承襲前人及開啟後人之地位及影響,以及李清照的〈詞論〉對秦觀詞的評論得失及自我的創作實踐,總結前面各章,做一結論。

Chin-Guan and Li-Chin-Zhao were both representative of Wanyue ci poetry, poems of delicate restraint. Their ci poetry was notably admired and praised by later generations and left an indelible imprint in history. The former inherited the past and ushered in the future, making ci poetry at this point change, while the latter created the Yi-An Style by herself and was dubbed “queen of ci poetry.” This thesis chooses Chin-Guan and Li-Chin-Zhao as the objects of study and makes use of statistics, induction, and analyses to compare the creation content and artistic styles of their works according to their life experiences, personalities and political backdrop and to contrast Chin-Guan’s femininity and Li-Chin-Zhao’s masculinity.

With comparative methods, the thesis will first introduce the influences the ci poets’ historical background and individual experiences have on their creation. Then, the thesis will present the themes, techniques and style characteristics of these two ci poets. Next, the thesis will refer to Lidai cihua, ci poetry of all of the past dynasties, and numerous scholars’ research results and compare the difference and sameness of the two ci poets of the Wanyue School.

Chapter 1 expounds the research motive and research purpose. Chapter 2 introduces their creation backgrounds, life experiences, personalities, literary circles’ established practices and political environments. Chapter 3 respectively describes their topics and content, investigates the thoughts and emotions the two ci poets wanted to express and consults different opinions of scholars on Huaihai Ci Poetry and Zhuyu Ci Poetry over the past years to interpret their emotional shifts. Chapter 3, therefore, attempts to have a comprehensive horizontal analysis of ci poets’ preference for subject matter content and to make a vertical inquiry through ci poets’ life experiences, temperament, and self-restraint. Chin-Guan’s and Li-Chin-Zhao’s ci poetry have been highly lauded by men of letters and refined scholars for the past dynasties. Their superb skilled artistry is worthy of research. Chapter 4 delves into artistic performance skills and analyzes wording, techniques of writing, allusion, imagery, discourse structures in detail. Why they both were masters of the Wanyue School and how they expressed the feminine delicacy of ci poetry are discussed. Furthermore, their respective strengths and successful qualities, the artistic ideation and the appearance ci poetry revealed are all examined in hopes of finding the two ci poets’ similarities and dissimilarities. In terms of promoting the development of ci poetry, Chin-Guan and Li-Chin-Zhao have built an immortal milestone. Chapter 5 discusses the status and influence of these two ci poets who had inherited from predecessors and inspired those who came later. Additionally, I will wrap up the above chapters and draw a conclusion according to Li-Chin-Zhao’s Ci Poetry Theory, where she commented on the gain and loss as well as the self-creation practice of Chin-Guan’s ci poetry.