Title: 蔡松年《明秀集》研究

Other Titles: The study of Sung-Nien Tsai's 《Ming Shiu Collection》

Keywords: 蔡松年;蕭閑;明秀集;金詞;倦遊;Sung-Nien Tsai;hsiao hsien;Ming Shiu Collection;Ci Poetry Of Chin Dynasty;Weary Of Being An Official

Abstract: 蔡松年(1107-1159)本為北宋末人,後與父蔡靖降金,雖任金朝官職,且官途顯達,然觀其詞作卻少有欣喜、雀躍之情,反多家國之思、歸隱山林、倦遊縱酒之情懷,本文深究其根本原因,乃蔡松年雖身居金朝右丞相,卻無法恣意以言語發其不安之聲。

金詞乃詞學史中較為人所忽略之一環,其介於北宋、南宋間,尤以承繼蘇軾詞風為其最大特色,蔡松年亦為金朝初期詞學之代表人物,其影響當朝詞人如元好問、段成己兄弟等人,延續及南宋辛棄疾之詞風,乃蘇軾詞風過渡至南宋之一重要橋樑。

本文論蔡松年心境之矛盾與掙扎,窺見其身居高位,生活應高枕無憂,何以內心如此痛苦與無奈,並加以肯定其詞作之藝術性及成就乃可稱金朝文學之翹楚。

Sung-Nien Tsai(1107-1159) was originally the end of North-Sung Dynasty,but he surrendered Chin Dynasty later with his father,Ching Tsai.Although he occupied the official position,and he made rapid advances in his career,we observed his Ci poetry that its emotion wasn’t full of joyful and cheerful.Instead of them,he obtained the thinking of home,the country,the hermitage,the forest,and the wine,he was also weary of being an official and let himself have his own way.The article explored the root cause was that Sung-Nien Tsai’s status was the prime minster of Chin Dynasty,but he couldn’t pour out his heart by words at will.

Many scholars ignore the ci poetry of Chin Dynasty of the ci poetry’s history.It is between North-Sung and South-Sung.Especially its style inherits Su-Shih’s ci poetry is the biggest character. Sung-Nien Tsai also represents the ci poetry of primary Chin Dynasty.The influence included Hao-Wen Yuen,the brother of Cheng-Chi Tuan of present Chin Dynasty.And the style continued Chi-Ji Hsin of South-Sung.It is an important bridge for ci poetry of Su-Shih transited to South-Sung.

The article discussd that why Sung-Nien Tsai felt suffering and studied his contradictions and struggles.His life should be a safe pillow because of his top official location.Finally,I approved the artistic quality and the achievement of Sung-Nien Tsai,and his compositions can be the best of Chin Dynasty’s literature.