題名: 防止公眾無線網路影響企業資安的解決方案

其他題名: Solutions for preventing enterprise security from public wlans impacts

關鍵詞: 資訊安全;網路安全;公眾無線網路;行動網路;Information security;Network security;Public wireless network;Mobile network

摘要: 因公眾無線網路傳輸技術與涵蓋範圍快速發展下,在各個角落都會被電信業者所提供的手機基地台訊號所涵蓋,企業辦公環境也不得拒絕基地台所發出的訊號,從而造成企業內通訊安全在管控上的挑戰。本研究以企業所大量使用的微軟作業系統平台加以管控佈署,依據企業對機敏資料保護採取不同的網路管制保護。針對公眾無線網路與企業內不同的機敏資料網路型態,提出適當的控制阻絕方案,禁止於企業網路內,使用各種公眾無線網路。依機敏資料保護與工作型態差異,當離開企業網路時,對禁止使用公眾無線網路的限制能自動復原解除。

Due to public wireless network transmission technology and the fast development of covers scope, all area are covered by wireless carrier. Business office cannot refuse the signals from base station, and this is rising the challenge to enterprise communication security management and control. This research presents the Microsoft operating system platform that extensive used by enterprises to control and deploy. Enterprises take various controls of network protection based on different confidentialities of information. This thesis proposes various appropriate approaches to block public wireless networks from the corporate network. Depend on various types protection of confidential information, while leaving the corporate network, the restrictions of prohibition on use of public wireless network can be automatically restored.