题名: 校園線上技術服務之使用意圖與建置成功因素的研究

关键词: 線上技術服務;科技接受模式;資訊系統成功模式;Online technical support service;Technology Acceptance Model;Information system success model

摘要: 近年來,因為電腦的普及,導致電腦的使用率升高,相對會遇到的問題也就日漸增加。本研究針對電腦使用率高族群的大學生進行調查,探討建置校園線上技術客服可以提供之服務,以及了解大學生使用校園線上技術服務之意願以及構成意願之因素。

本研究採用問卷調查,先調查瞭解大學生們對於電腦問題之相關需求分佈情形,可做為未來服務提供之方向,再以科技接受模式(TAM Model)和資訊系統成功模式(IS Success Model),了解大學生是否對此服務具有使用意圖以及分析影響建置校園線上技術服務意願之成功因素。研究發現大學生對於校園線上技術服務系統具有使用意圖,且系統品質、資訊品質與服務品質皆為影響校園線上技術服務之使用者使用意圖之重要成功因素。

Nowadays, because of the usage of computer popularizes, the problems users encountering are multiplying gradually. This research evaluates the feasibility of providing On-line Technical Support Service by studying the surveyed behavior of undergraduates’ populations, who are major users of computers, to explore the services which Online Technical Support Service can provide, and also the incentive factors and willingness to employ the service.

First of all, a survey is conducted to explore the demand distribution of computer problems from undergraduate as future aspects of the service provided. Then, analyze if undergraduates are willing to employ the service and also the success factors that effects on the establishing of the service based on the Technology Acceptance Model (TAM Model) and Information System Success Model (IS Success Model). Finally, the research indicates that undergraduates are intended to employ the service; moreover, the information quality, system quality and service quality is the crucial key which affects the users intention of using Online Technical Support Service on campus.