題名: 運用平衡計分卡於軍備局技術訓練中心績效管理之研究

其他題名: A study on the application of balanced scorecard to performance management in the technical training center, armaments bureau

關鍵詞: 平衡計分卡;績效管理指標;效度分析;問卷調查;Cronbach α值;Balanced Scorecard;Performance Management Indicators;Validity Analysis;Questionnaire Survey;Cronbach α

摘要: 本研究藉由平衡計分卡的觀點,針對我國唯一的軍備教育訓練單位-技術訓練中心之「內部流程」、「財務」、「受訓學員」及「學習成長」等四個構面,探討其所表達的績效管理指標重要程度及對現況滿意度,以找出軍備教育績效管理指標。

本研究採用問卷調查法,以技術訓練中心現有人員及離退人員為調查對象,經由問卷預試,藉由效度分析及t分配分析方式,確定正式問卷的內容。正式問卷共發放110份,回收問卷92份,回收率達83.6%,扣除答題不完全之12份無效問卷,有效問卷計80份。經由統計軟體SPSS 13版統計分析,採用信度及敘述性統計分析,包括平均數、標準差、t檢定及P值等相關係數,探討內部流程等四個構面及其各題項之重要程度和對現況滿意程度,得到技術訓練中心未來在執行軍備教育任務時最重要的12個績效管理參考指標及各構面應該精進的項目,並針對每個同仁認為重要但不滿意之項目提出改善建議,並了解同仁們對各構面題項的認知在現行執行面上不如預期地滿意,期待組織內部有所作為,以提昇整體營運績效。另由問卷Cronbach α值大於0.7 ,確認了技訓中心同仁對運用平衡計分卡已有了高度的瞭解及認知,達成了本研究之目的。

This study adopts the perspective of Balanced Scorecard to view the “internal process,” “finance,” “trainees” and “learning and growth” of the armaments educational training unit in Taiwan – the Technical Training Center. This thesis surveys the degrees of importance and satisfaction for the members retired personnel of the Technical Training Center.

The contents of the formal questionnaire were established after deducting a validity analysis and t-distribution analysis to the pre-test. Thereafter, A general survey consisted of 110 copies of questionnaires were distributed and 92 responses were gathered, the response rate is 83.6%. After deducting 12 invalid questionnaires that were not completely answered, 80 valid questionnaires were collected. This study used SPSS 13 and applied reliability and description statistics analyses, including mean, standard deviation, t-test and P values, to explore the importance and satisfaction of each question in the four aspects, and found the 12 most important performance management indicators of armaments education missions, as well as items in each aspect that the Technical Training Center should make improvements in the future. This study proposes improvement recommendations for items that staff members thought were important but not satisfied with, and found that when the execution of certain aspects were not satisfactory, staff members hoped for the organization to take action and improve its overall operation performance. In addition, the value of Cronbach’s α for questionnaires was larger than 0.7, which confirms that staff members of the Technical Training Center were well acquainted with the use of the balanced scorecard, therefore, the results confirm the purposes of this study.