Title: 軍事部門的國會聯絡機制 : 空軍軍購案之案例分析

Other Titles: The parliament liaison mechanism in military division : a case study of the military procurement of CAF

Keywords: 軍事部門;國會聯絡機制;國會聯絡人;軍購案;Military departments;congress liaison mechanism;congress liaison staff;Military Procurement

Abstract: 本文之研究為了要探究在行政與立法互動過程中,居於軍事部門中擔負著推動重大國防政策,扮演著微妙關係甚或具舉足輕重地位的國會聯絡人的角色與功能問題,進而擴展到整個國會聯絡機制;首先將軍事部門(行政)和國會(立法)間的運作生態,視為是分析國會聯絡人的基本背景,從而再進一步地去觀察及討論,國會聯絡人所被賦予的任務,及其所發揮的作用與影響力。本研究以文獻探討為基礎,深度訪談主軸,空軍軍購案之個案研究為輔,期望能達到下列目的:一、確立軍事部門國會聯絡機制的角色定位。二、精進組織規範與聯絡機制的專業化。三、提出具體建議供軍事部門國會聯絡機制參考改進。由於我國軍事機構國會聯絡機制相較於各民主國家成立時間較晚,在代議政治體系下,對我國軍事機構所應具有的態度與做法,提出具體發現與建議,以提供我國軍事機構在面對國會聯絡與溝通時,提出所應遵循的運作模式。

The research paper in order to explore the process of the executive and legislative interaction, living in military departments responsible for promoting major defense policy, playing a critical role in the delicate relations with Congress or even the contact person''s role and function of the problem and then extended to the entire Congress, liaison mechanism ; First, the military departments (Administration) and Congress (legislative) between the operation of the ecosystem, as is the analysis of the basic background of Congress, contacts, which then further to observe and discuss, contact the Congress, was given the task, and the play the role and influence.

In this study, literature review, based on depth interviews with the spindle, the Air Force''s military procurement, supplemented by case studies, hoping to achieve the following purposes:

3.Makes specific recommendations for Congress, military liaison reference improve.

Congress, our country military institutions as liaison mechanism established democracies than late in the representative political system of China''s military institutions should have the attitudes and practices, and make specific recommendations that, in order to provide our country military institutions in the face of Parliament liaison and communication, the proposed mode of operation to be followed.