題名: 社會企業網路行銷之研究

其他題名: A study for internet marketing of social enterprises

關鍵詞: 非營利組織;社會企業;網路行銷;Non-profit organization;Social enterpris;Internet Marketing

摘要: 社會企業在台灣是新興的話題,與非營利組織最大的差異點即在於社會企業具有顯著的商業活動,學習商業管理的經營方式來完成組織的社會使命。由於科技的突破,網際網路已然成為新興的商業行銷環境,社會企業積極運用網路行銷帶來的優勢,衡平社會與經濟目的,達到組織永續經營的目標。

本文旨在了解社會企業的網路行銷運用情形,尤其是以國內新興社會企業代表為個案,輔以國外社會企業發展較早的歐美經驗作為參考,針對國內社會企業的網路行銷通路進行分析。透過相關文獻的分析,以及網路資料的整理,提出以下研究問題:

一、 社會企業與非營利組織之間的差異?為何要運用網路行銷?

二、 國外社會企業成功案例與其網路活動經驗是否能對於台灣有所啟發?

三、 國內社會企業網路行銷的實行現況為何?遭遇的問題?未來發展?

研究發現社會企業具有揉合商業與服務的特性,當越來越多人受到社會企業所激勵,透過網路交換資訊、分享經驗並複製成功的藍圖,給予社會創業家借鏡,並運用網路行銷工具增進組織效能。另外預算與人員意願也會影響到社會企業資訊化的發展,加強人員資訊教育訓練與充實電腦技能,善用網路快速便捷免費的特性來助其推動社會理念。

Social enterprise in Taiwan is a new topic, which the difference with non-profit organization is that social enterprise has significant business activities, learning business management mode of operation to accomplish its social mission. Due to the advance of technology, the Internet has become an emerging business marketing environment. In order to achieve the goal of sustainable management, social enterprises have make use of the benefits of internet marketing widely to balance the purpose of social and economic.

The purpose of this article is to understand the status of internet marketing of the social enterprise, especially focus on the social enterprises in Taiwan, and along with the experience in Europe and America to analyses the way of our social enterprises in internet marketing. By analyzing the relevant literature and collecting the data on the internet, research questions in this study are as follows:

1. What is the difference between social enterprise and non-profit organization? Why should they make use of Internet marketing?

2. The cases from overseas of social enterprises and their experience of internet marketing can be inspiring for Taiwan?

3. How does Internet marketing works of social enterprise in Taiwan? Problems? And development in the future?

The study discover that social enterprise have a unique feature which integrate with business and service. Exchange information by network, share experiences and duplicate the successful blueprint, gives social entrepreneurs by observing others, and using the internet marketing to promote effect of organization. Budget and personnel attitude can also affect the development of information technology in social enterprises. Strengthen personnel training about information and enhance computer skills, use the characteristic of internet: fast, convenient, and free to promoting social philosophy.