Title: 員工參與、信任與情感承諾關聯性研究

Other Titles: A study on the relationship among employee participation, trust and affective commitment

Keywords: 員工參與;財務參與;非財務參與;信任;情感承諾;employee participation;financial participation;non-financial participation;Trust;affective commitment

Abstract: 提升人力資本有助於加強企業競爭力,所以如何改變員工態度,使員工想要繼續留在公司組織,讓公司組織能夠保留優秀的人才成為一項重要議題。因此,本研究探討員工參與、信任和情感承諾的關聯性,並且觀察信任是否會對員工參與及情感承諾的關係產生中介效果。根據路徑分析之研究結果顯示在員工參與中,對財務參與的知覺和非財務參與的參與程度會直接影響到員工的情感承諾及員工對主管的信任。而信任在員工參與及情感承諾的關係之中,唯獨財務參與會透過信任進而間接影響到情感承諾。

Raise human capital can enhance corporate competitiveness. Therefore, how to change an employee''s attitude in order to retain talent within an organization has become a major issue. Therefore, This study investigates the relationship between employee participation (EP)、trust and affective commitment (AC). And to observe whether trust mediate the effects of EP on affective commitment or not. Results of path analysis indicate that both perceptions of financial participation (FP) and degree of non-financial participation are (UFP) positively associated with affective commitment.The relationship between FP and AC was mediated by trust. But trust doesn’t has enough mediation effects in the relationship between U