Title: 人格特質與組織領導行為適配性對知識分享行為之影響 : 以商管學生為例

Other Titles: The effect of the fit between personality traits and leadership behavior on knowledge sharing : for business school students

Keywords: 知識分享;人格特質;領導行為;轉化領導;交易領導;knowledge sharing;personality traits;Leadership Behavior;Transformational Leadership;Transactional Leadership

Abstract: 智慧資本是主導未來經濟發展的主流,其中知識管理中的知識分享扮演關鍵角色。本研究試圖藉由個人與情境間的互動關係,透過「個人與組織的適配性」觀念,研究組織領導行為影響個體行為,並討論人格特質與知識分享行為間之關係;探討領導行為與人格特質適配性對知識分享行為的影響,期望能透過本研究提供具體架構來探討教師如何針對個體不同的人格特質,採用最適當之領導行為因材施教,以提升知識分享之行為。

本研究藉由問卷調查法蒐集資料,以大專院校的大學部商管學生為研究對象,收集1352份有效樣本進行實證分析,並採用迴歸分析法驗證假說。研究結果指出,僅神經質人格特質對知識分享行為有顯著之負向影響;經驗開放性、和善性及嚴謹性人格特質對知識分享行為有顯著之正向影響。其次,轉化領導及交易領導對知識分享行為均有顯著之正向影響。本研究進一步發現,神經質、嚴謹性人格特質對知識分享行為受領導行為之中介效果影響。依據本研究結論,提供具體建議給相關單位及後續研究者參考。

Intellectual capital is a leading mainstream of future economic development, in knowledge management, knowledge sharing which played a key role. This study attempted to through the interaction between individual and conditions, through the concept of "Person-Organization fit; P-O fit" to research organizational leadership influences individual behavior, and discuss the relationship between personality traits and knowledge sharing. Discussion the effect of the fit between personality traits and leadership behavior on knowledge sharing, looking forward to using this research provides a practical framework to explore how teachers for individual different personality traits, using the most appropriate leadership, to enhance knowledge-sharing behavior.

The research adopted questionnaire survey method to gather data, for undergraduate business school students collecting 1352 valid samples for empirical analysis, and used regression analysis to test the hypothesis. The results show that only the neuroticism personality has significantly negative impact on knowledge sharing behavior. Moreover, openness to experience, agreeableness and conscientiousness personality has significantly positive impact on knowledge sharing behavior. In addition, transformational leadership and transactional leadership has significantly positive impact on knowledge sharing behavior. It further suggests that leadership behavior Mediates between the neuroticism and conscientiousness personality and knowledge sharing behavior. According to the result of this study, it can provide concrete suggestion and direction for relative units and researchers for future study.