題名: 促銷模式對消費者促銷知覺價值與購買意願之研究

其他題名: The research of sales promotion model on consumer's perceived value and purchase intention

關鍵詞: 促銷模式;產品涉入程度;產品品牌權益;促銷情境;產品折扣深度;消費者促銷知覺價值;購買意願;promotion model;degree of product involvement;Brand Equity;marketing situation;the depth of product discounts;consumer promotions perceived value;Purchase Intention

摘要: 在競爭越來越激烈的市場上,廠商為了求生存,無不費盡心思在行銷組合上努力,希望發展出符合顧客需求的產品,訂定最具競爭力的價格,同時藉由一連串的推廣組合和消費者進行溝通、交流,增加消費者對產品的了解、興趣,並提升消費者購買產品的意願。當廠商投入較多的資源於促銷活動中,以吸引消費者的注意力時,消費者如何去解讀相關的促銷訊息進而做出選擇,就成為廠商與研究者關心的議題。

本研究認為產品涉入程度、產品品牌權益、促銷情境與產品折扣深度都會影響消費者促銷知覺價值,其對產品的購買意願有影響。另外,本研究也認為消費者對促銷情境的不同,以及產品折扣深度,會對前述關係產生干擾作用。

由本研究結果得知,產品涉入程度、產品品牌權益、促銷情境及產品折扣深度對消費者促銷知覺價值會產生影響,產品品牌權益、促銷情境及產品折扣深度對消費者購買意願會產生影響,產品涉入程度卻對消費者購買意願無顯著影響。另外,由本研究結果亦得知,產品涉入程度對消費者促銷知覺價值及購買意願會受到不同的促銷情境的影響,產品品牌權益對消費者促銷知覺價值及購買意願會受到不同的產品折扣深度的影響。

In the increasingly competitive market, vendors in order to survive, all to think hard on the marketing mix efforts, hopes to develop products that meet customer needs, provide the most competitive prices, while a series of promotion by combination and consumers to communicate, exchange, increase consumer knowledge of products, interests, and enhance the willingness of consumers to buy products. When the vendors to invest more resources on promotional activities to attract the attention of consumers, the consumers on how to interpret the relevant promotional messages and then make a choice, become issues of concern to manufacturers and researchers.

This study suggests that level of product involvement, brand equity, sales and product discounts situation will affect the depth perception of the value of consumer promotions, its influence on product purchase intention. In addition, the study also suggested that the different situations consumer promotions, discounts and product depth, the relationship would interfere with the aforementioned effect.

The results from this study that the product involvement level, brand equity, sales and product discounts depth situational promotion to consumers will affect the perceived value, brand equity, sales and product discounts depth of the situation on consumer purchase intention will have an impact, product involvement level but then no significant effect on consumer willingness to buy. In addition, the results of this study are that, the degree of product involvement consumers perceived value and purchase intention sales are subject to different promotional situations, product brand equity and perceived value on consumer promotions will be buying a different product discount the depth of impact.