題名: 影響理財專員保險業務績效因素之探討

其他題名: The study of factors affecting financial consultants's performance of life insurance

關鍵詞: 理財專員;知覺組織支持;組織政治知覺;金錢態度;專業承諾;Financial consultants;perceived organization support;perceptions of organizational politics;Money attitude;Professional commitment

摘要: 近年來銀行業經營財富管理業務成效斐然,其中「銀行保險」業務更是異軍突起的重要業務,根據壽險公會資料統計,銀行保險業務保費收入占全國保險費收入的比率逐年升高,至2010年底占比已躍升到65.25%,遠遠超越傳統壽險公司業務員體系保費收入的占比。事實上,推動銀行保險業務邁向蓬勃,理財專員扮演著舉足輕重的角色。理財專員一方面需面臨制度面公司給予的業績目標,不斷充實本職學能以滿足顧客多元化的理財服務需求,二方面又得分心於分行同儕與主管之間的競爭與合作,希望獲得組織的資源與支持。為了解影響理財專員保險業務績效之因素,本研究透過實體問卷與郵寄問卷,以銀行業理財專員為對象,進行資料之收集,共221份,有效問卷為200份,有效問卷回收率為90.4%。

本研究欲從理財專員對組織內行為活動的認知以及對個人態度的體認二個角度出發,來探討理財專員保險業務績效是否受知覺組織支持、政治知覺、金錢態度與專業承諾之影響。

四、理財專員的專業承諾對其保險業務績效有正向的顯著影響

Recent years, the banking business has achieved remarkable effectiveness in wealth management where bancassurance business is the sudden emergence of an important business. According to the Insurance Association statistics, the bank insurance business premium income account for the ratio of premium income increased year by year. Until the end of 2010, this proportion has risen to 65.25% that far beyond the proportion of traditional life insurance company salesman premium income. In fact, financial consultants play a pivotal role in booming bancassurance business. Financial consultants, on the first aspect, have to face the performance objective which company given from system side, and enrich their learning constantly so that meet a wide variety of financial services demand for their customers. The second aspect is that financial consultants have to engage in the competition and cooperation between their boss and peer in their branch, hoping to acquire resources and support from organization. To understand the impact of financial performance commissioners of Insurance factors, the study questionnaire and mailed questionnaires through entities to finance the banking commissioner targeted for data collection. A total of 221 copies, 200 copies of valid questionnaires, and the effective response rate was 90.4%.

The study will try to start in the cognitive financial commissioner activity of behavior and the internal behavior organization in two aspects so that explore whether the insurance business performance would be affect by the perceived organization support, perceptions of organizational politics, money attitude, or professional commitment.