Title: 職業女性時間管理、工作家庭衝突、工作滿意度與生活滿意度之關聯性研究

Other Titles: Relationships among time management, work-family conflict, job satisfaction and life satisfaction of vocational women

Keywords: 時間管理;工作家庭衝突;工作滿意度;生活滿意度;relationships among time management;Work-Family Conflict;Job Satisfaction;Life Satisfaction

Abstract: 由於社會型態的改變,家庭結構的改變、家庭經濟的需求,女性逐漸成為就業市場的主力,但是社會對女性在家庭中的角色要求與期望並沒有減少,一方面期望女性積極的參與社會工作,另一方面又期望她們扮演好家庭角色,因而經歷著比男性更嚴重的工作家庭衝突。工作家庭衝突會造成個人生理與心理的影響,從而造成家庭、婚姻及生活品質下降、工作滿足降低等現象,而有效的做好時間的利用與管理,是否能更少體驗到工作家庭衝突及提高工作滿意度及生活滿意度這些都是值得瞭解的,也是研究者想探討的問題。本研究主要目的是探討職業女性其時間管理、工作家庭衝突、工作滿意度及生活滿意度之間的關聯性。在確定研究動機、擬定研究方向及研究目的後,對國內外之相關文獻加以歸納整理,再根據其理論基礎建立本研究之架構與假說。問卷調查對象以職業女性為主要研究對象,並針對回收的有效樣本308份資料,進行敘述性統計、因素分析、信度分析、ANOVA分析、相關分析及多元迴歸分析,最後根據實證之結果提出主要研究結論如下:

1.職業女性的時間管理與工作家庭衝突有顯著負相關。

2.職業女性的工作家庭衝突與工作滿意度有顯著負相關。

3.職業女性的工作家庭衝突與生活滿意度有顯著負相關。

4.職業女性的時間管理與工作滿意度有顯著正相關。

5.職業女性的時間管理與生活滿意度有顯著正相關。

As a result of changing of the social type, family structure, and home economics'' demand, the female becomes the employment market gradually the main force, but the society has not reduced to female''s in family role request and the expectation, on the one hand expects the feminine positive participation social work, on the other hand expected that they play the family role, thus is experiencing compared to the male more serious working family conflict. The working family conflict can create individual physiological and the psychological influence, thus creates the family, the marriage and the life quality drops, the work to reduce as well as to reduce phenomena satisfaction and so on organization pledge, but effective makes the time the use and the management, whether can less experience the working family to conflict and to reduce the work degree of satisfaction and life degree of satisfaction these is worth finding, is also the question which the researcher wants to discuss.

The main purpose of this thesis is to study relationships among time management, work-family conflict, job satisfaction and life satisfaction of vocational women. This research began by reviewing the relevant articles, and then the research framework and hypotheses were developed according to relevant theories. The questionnaire survey was used as the research instrument to collect the empirical data. This study adopts judgment sampling to get the samples. To effective 308 materials of sample retrieving, analyze the descriptive statistics, factor analysis, reliability analysis, correlation analysis and hierarchical regression analysis.