Title: 通路類型、特性及定價對珠寶首飾產品知覺風險與購買意願影響之研究

Other Titles: The impact of marketing channel and pricing on consumers' perception and purchasing intention of jewellery

Keywords: 臺灣珠寶市場;通路特性;知覺風險;購買意願;jewllery market;Marketing Channel;perceived risks;Purchase Intention

Abstract: 近年來全球通貨膨脹,黃金金價高漲,使得許多投資者紛紛轉而投資珠寶和天然礦物,翡翠玉石成為投資理財得最新目標(陳琦岩,2005)。根據「微軟數位廣告針對亞太地區使用者」同步進行調查,臺灣在2009年的採購比例,在亞太國家地區名列前茅。而在2000波仕特線上市調,臺灣奢華高價商品消費市場,民眾在購買珠寶產品時,近五成選擇在珠寶店/銀樓購買,第二、第三名為百貨公司和知名品牌專賣店,而在虛擬通路方面,臺灣珠寶交易不管在業績、客戶數目與平均購買單價上都有顯著的成長 (高顯瑩,1999;李興華、餘曉豔,2007)。

1. 良好的通路特性有助於降低消費者的知覺風險。

2. 在珠寶產業中,提供不同產品品牌有助於提高消費者的購買意願。

In recent years, global inflation, gold price rising, many investors have turned to making the investment in mineral and natural jewelry(Chen Qi Yan, 2005). According to"Microsoft Digital Advertising Online Survey ", the proportion of procurement, Taiwan is the best in Asia-Pacific countries. In "2009 Pollster Online Survey ", indicated that Taiwan high-priced luxury goods consumer market, people buy jewelry products, almost half choose the jewelry store / Silver House to buy, and the second, third place are the department stores and brand stores, In the virtual channel, the jewelry trade regardless of the performance of Taiwan, the number of customers, and the average sales of every purchaseing have significant growths (Ying, 1999; Li Xinghua, Yu Xiaoyan, 2007).

Therefore,the purpose of this research is to explore the impact of marketing channels and pricing on consumers’ risk perception and purchasing Intention of Jewellery in Taiwan. 240 effective sample were collected. By implementing the multi-regression and two way ANOVA analysis to verify each hypothesis, this research found:

1.The better the characteristics of the channel, the lower the risk of perceiving by the customer.

2.By providing different brands, products guarantee, and comprehensive extended products will increase the purchasing intention of customers.

3.There is a significant difference on purchasing intention of customers by different types of channels.