Title: 臺灣企業綠色環境績效分析及評估模式之研究 : 以零售業為例

Other Titles: The analysis and evaluation model of environmental performance with application to retailing industry in Taiwan

Keywords: 環境績效;灰關聯分析;熵值權重;environmental performance;Grey Relational Analysis;Entropy

Abstract: 因應環境問題,人們開始致力於提倡環境的可貴,各國開始制定相關的環境規範,對企業產生經營上的影響,企業節能減碳講求經濟發展與環境的生態效益權衡,將會是一項不可避免的挑戰,應該將企業永續經營發展做為企業經營目標之一。

因此本研究以台灣十家零售企業做為研究對象,透過文獻及實地勘查萃取出影響零售業環境績效的七大關鍵構面: 店舖設計、採購、產品設計、包裝、行銷推廣、售後服務、環境政策構面。利用關鍵構面進行綠色環境績效的分析及評估,並透過灰關聯分析環境績效之排序及Entropy權重分析,建立台灣綠色環境績效的總體環境績效排名。針對環境績效優良企業進行策略介紹。本研究並提出自我診斷評估表,而根據無母數Wilcoxon符號等級檢定可做為企業自我診斷分析自我綠色的績效,並作為自我改善參考依據。

本研究之零售業綠化成效評比應用,能從各種構面進行分析下,探索有價值之資訊與趨勢,以提供相關企業管理與決策之用,如:進行環境績效改善工作之參考,或是決策制定與計畫投資參考。

Because of the serious environmental problems, people began to promote the valuable for the environment, countries develop the relevant environmental laws. According to this, generate some influence of the enterprise operation. It is unavoidable challenge that emphasize the balance between carbon reduction and economic development for enterprise. Faced this challenge, enterprise should target the business sustainable management on the business operation object. Therefore, This research targets ten companies of retailing in Taiwan as the investigated companies. By the literature review and field investigation and record, extract seven key dimensions of the influence which retailing environmental performance: green store design, green procurement, green product design, green packaging, green marketing and promotion, green sales service, green policy. By the key dimensions estimate the green environmental performance, applies grey relation analysis to investigate the performances order, Entropy to decide the weight of the evaluation dimensions. Consequently, this research establish a overall green environmental performance in Taiwan retailing industry. lastly, introduced the strategy for the excellent environmental performance company.This research build up a self-assessment form for green environment performance, according the Wilcoxon signed rank test result, the self assessment form provide the foundation for the enterprise which for self-diagnosis and evaluation.

This research estimates environmental performance with application to retailing industry in Taiwan, through various dimensions analysis, to explore valuable information and trends, to provide the decision and suggestions for enterprise. For example, the environmental performance improvement, decision making and investment planning.