題名: 臺灣茶品牌行銷策略及消費者購買行為之關聯研究

其他題名: A study on brand marketing and consumer buying behavior of Taiwan tea business

關鍵詞: 品牌行銷;消費者行為;茶葉;Brand Marketing;Consumer buying behavior;tea

摘要: 「茶」是世界上消費人群最多的非酒精性飲料之ㄧ,隨著人們對生活品質要求與提高,茶葉以其特有的「天然」、「健康」正受到全球越來越多消費者的青睞。隨著飲料產業環境的激烈變動,包含了咖啡店如雨後春筍般的林立在街頭,另外全球知名咖啡連鎖業者星巴克亦開始於台灣地區販售三種口味的現泡茶飲及茶葉,茶葉業者更為了迎合消費者的需求與喜好,必須要不斷推陳出新,以滿足消費者的胃口。因此在這樣競爭的市場,如何讓企業存活可謂是一門大學問,所以無論是在長期策略的思考及短期戰術的作法上,都要能夠瞭解消費者的習性。本研究擬針對茶葉產品的品牌行銷策略加以研究,探討國內茶葉產品之品牌行銷策略與消費者購買行為之關係,具體的研究目的如下所示:

1.了解消費者對品牌行銷之認知態度為何?

2.消費者對品牌行銷之認知態度,對其購買茶葉的消費行為有何影

的消費行為考量,是否有所不同?

研究結果顯示性別、年齡、教育程度與收入會影響對品牌行銷的看法;婚姻狀況、年齡、職業與收入會影響對消費者對茶葉的消費行為;品牌行銷會影響消費者對於茶葉產品的購買行為,其中以「品牌印象與品牌設計」、「廣告行銷」、「自我認知」、「品牌意義」等四個品牌行銷之因素對消費者均有影響。因此對於茶產業業者來說,品牌定位一定要和產品與行銷手法等結合起來,如此樣才能讓消費者容易辨別和認識,進而提升消費者的購買意願。

Tea is one of the most popular non-alcohol drinks around the world. More and more consumers are attracted to tea due to its natural and healthy characteristics, as well as conforming to the current global trend of respecting quality of life. There has been a dramatic change in the drinks industry, resulting in the opening of an increasing number of coffee shops. Furthermore, Starbucks, the world''s leading coffee shop, has even started to sell three freshly brewed tea drinks in Taiwan. In order to cater to consumer demand and preference, new tea products should be put on sale from time to time. In such a competitive market, it is important to investigate how to ensure business survival.

Whether a long-term strategy or a short-term tactic, consumer habit needs to be borne in mind. This study will focus on the relationship between the strategy of brand marketing for tea products and consumer buying behavior. The concrete goals of this study are as follows:

1.Understand what is the consumer''s cognition to brand marketing ?

2.The consumer''s cognition to brand marketing have to influence purchases decision of tea ?

3.Under the different demographic variables of consumer, their cognition to brand marketing and purchase decision of tea, whether have a dissimilarity?

The research shows that; Sex, age, education and income will influence consumer’s behavior of tea purchasing. The brand marketing will influence consumer for their behavior of tea purchasing. The brand marketing will influence a consumer for their behavior of tea purchasing. Among them, “brand impression and design”, “advertisement marketing”, “self-cognitioin”, and “brand meaning”, these four brand factors all influence consumer. So for tea industrial enterprises’ brand position and the concept of its products have to completely integrate each other, which could enhance the product recognition and the willing of purchase.