題名: 有機食品通路、服務品質與顧客忠誠度關聯之研究

其他題名: Study on the relationships of organic food channel, service quality, and customer loyalty, A

關鍵詞: 有機食品;行銷組合;服務品質;顧客忠誠度;Organic Food;Marketing Mix;Service Quality;Customer Loyalty

摘要: 本研究之目的在於探討消費者購買有機食品(Organic Food),在產品的通路、服務品質與顧客忠誠度之關聯。主要的研究問題為: 1、探討有機食品的服務品質對消費者忠誠度的影響;2、瞭解消費者對有機食品之消費行為,可作為市場區隔的依據;3、瞭解行銷的4P與服務品質對消費者忠誠度的影響。

本研究採用調查研究法,根據SERVQUAL的研究模式來探討有機食品業者的服務品質對顧客忠誠度的影響,並以消費者的對業者最滿意的行銷(4P)活動作為調節變數,來探討有機食品通路、服務品質與顧客忠誠度之關聯。

研究結果顯示有機食品業者的『服務品質』會影響顧客忠誠度,其中有型性、可靠性、確實性及關懷性會影響顧客忠誠度,但是反應性不會影響顧客忠誠度。在不同行銷4P的情況下,有機食品業者的『服務品質』影響顧客忠誠度的檢定結果顯示,有機商店之刷卡付費機制、組合優惠商品、地點適中且交通方便等調節之下,並非每一個服務品質的構面,均會對顧客忠誠度造成顯著影響。

The purpose of this study is to investigate the relationships among organic food channel, service quality, and customer loyalty. The research questions for this research are: 1. to explore the impact of the service quality of an organic food store on customer loyalty; 2. to understand the customer behavior and form the basis for market segmentation in organic food industry; 3. to know the moderating effects of marketing mix on service and customer loyalty.

This study employs survey research method. It is based on the SERVQUAL model to examine the impact of organic food store service quality on customer loyalty. Meanwhile, the research uses the marketing mix (4Ps) as moderating constructs to investigate the relationship among organic food store channel, service quality and customer loyalty.

The research results show that four service quality dimensions: tangible, reliability, accuracy and empathy have impacts on customer loyalty, while responsiveness shows no influences. Regarding the moderating effects, the results show that the organic food specialty store, credit card acceptable, discount on combination products , convenient location as moderators do not all significantly affect customer loyalty.