Title: 探討保險經紀人代理人公司之關鍵成功因素 : 以取得百萬圓桌會員人數為成功指標

Other Titles: Exploring critical success factor of insurance broker/agency companies : by generating mdrt members as an indicator for success

Keywords: 保險經紀人;保險代理人;百萬圓桌;關鍵成功因素;Insurance Broker;Insurance Agent;million dollar round table;Critical Success Factor

Abstract: 本研究主要探討保險經紀人/代理人公司,以取得百萬圓桌會員人數來評定有何關鍵因素會使其事業能成長壯大,在其達成該目標時會遭遇何種難題或影響因素,並且企圖找出主要的關鍵因素及其重要程度,希望能提供保險經紀人/代理人公司的老闆或組織領導人可以重新檢視推動業務時應該注意的關鍵因素並提高組織的業務能力。

本研究將首先收集有關保險銷售的簡介,討論保險銷售業務的相關研究,以及美國百萬圓桌會議(Million Dollar Round Table 簡稱MDRT)的簡介,再透過德菲法(Delphi Method)訪問曾獲得百萬圓桌會員之保險經紀人/代理人,找出成為並維持該業績目標所需之關鍵成功因素,並將這些因素分成若干構面,並可細分為若干關鍵因素,企圖導出「保險經紀人/代理人公司之關鍵成功因素」之整體性評估模式。

This study focused on the insurance broker / agent company what the key factors that can grow by the number of Million Dollar Round Table members, and what problems or factors that will face when reaching the target, and try to find the main key factors and their importance, hoping to provide the owner of insurance broker / agent company or the leader of the organization can re-examine the key factors to be aware of and improve the organization''s operational capacity.