題名: 應用二維權力方法探討金酒公司通路權力之研究

其他題名: Using bivariate power approach to explore the channel power of Kinmen Kaoliang Liquor Incorporated

關鍵詞: 強制權;專家權;親和權;獎賞權;法制權;結構方程模式;二維權力模式;Coercive power;Expert power;Likability power;Reward power;Referent Power;Structural Equation Modeling;Bivariate Power Model

摘要: 在現今激烈的產業競爭環境中,企業產品銷售的成敗通常與其通路成員間的關係好壞,有著密不可分的關係,故通路權力是一個重要的問題。在本研究中主要以金酒公司作為個案研究,利用結構方程模式進行探討金酒公司與零售商之間通路權力關係模式,然而結構方程模式的研究結果,只能判斷正負影響,而以Kano模式為基礎的二維權力模式,可進一步說明影響之類型。因此,本研究進一步將結構方程模式之研究結果整合以Kano二維品質模式為基礎的二維權力模式,藉以找出真正影響通路成員間較為關鍵的權力要素。本研究結果顯示,「強制權」、「專家權」、「親和權」與「獎賞權」會影響到金酒公司通路權力;其次,透過二維權力方法得知,「強制權」與「專家權」為反轉權力,「親和權」與「獎賞權」為魅力權力。未來金酒公司可加強運用「魅力權力」,避免過度使用「反轉權力」,以強化通路成員間合作之關係。

There have an inseparable relationship between the sales success of product selling and channel members in today''s fiercely competitive environment. This research explores the power relationship between the Kinmen Kaoliang Liquor Inc. (KKL) and whoes retailers by the Structural Equation Modeling (SEM). However the result of SEM only decides the relationship is positive or negative, two-dimensional power model based on Kano’s model could explain the effect type further. Therefore, this research integrates the result of SEM and the two-dimensional power model based on Kano’s model to find the real key power factor to affect the channel members. In this research to show that affecting the channel power of KKL is among the Coercive power, Expert power, Likability power and Reward power. In addition to, the Coercive power and the Expert power are Reverse power; the Legitimate power and Reward power are Attractive power by bivariate power approach (BPA). The KKL should enhance the Attractive power that avoids applying the Reverse power to strengthen the collaborative relationship with channel members.