Title: 導師評鑑制度

Other Titles: Evaluate the tutor system

Keywords: 導師;評鑑;制度;TutorSystem

Abstract:   本論文的目的在於設計出符合淡江大學的導師評量制度,因為導師的存在應該是要對學生有實質上幫助,所以針對學生的需求去做設計導師評量制度,將學生的需求當作主軸接著再去利用學校以及導師方面做平衡動作。再來,因為每個年級的需求是不一樣的,所以設計了大一到大四共四份不一樣的評鑑方式與方法,這都是為了讓導師的存在性提升以及使其發揮到最大的價值。

並且探討法規的部份,因為有些法規上面的內容有實施上的困難,而這些困難點可以經由評鑑之後的結果得到修正。

在評鑑方式的部份,因為每個問題所在意的程度是不同的,所以利用不同的權重讓每個不同的問題有不一樣的比例,再依照不同的比例做評鑑的標準,然而每個分數就變成評鑑出來的分數。

The purpose of this paper is designed to meet the teacher of Tamkang University''s assessment system, because the presence of instructors should substantially help to the students, so do the needs of students for teacher assessment system design, the needs of students as spindle and then go to school and instructors used to do a balancing action. Again, because each year the demand is not the same, so the design of a total of four freshman to senior year is not the same ways and means of evaluation, which is to allow the existence of mentors to enhance and maximize value.

And part of regulations, because some regulations on the implementation of the content above difficulties, these difficulties through the evaluation points can be corrected after the results.

Part in the evaluation mode, because the extent of each problem is different meaning, so the use of different weights to each of the different problems are not the same as the proportion of re-doing evaluation in accordance with the proportion of different standards, but each a score out of the evaluation score becomes.