题名: 有機染料三苯胺類衍生物HCH4在溫度變化下的光譜特性

关键词: 染料;溫度;吸收;光致發光;Dye;temperature;Absorption;PL

摘要:   在染料敏化太陽能電池中染料扮演了關鍵性的角色,它的功能是吸收太陽光後釋放出電子,染料是影響染料敏化太陽能電池中光電轉化效率的主要因素。本研究是將有機染料HCH4分別以粉末和薄膜態測量吸收光譜和光致發光光譜,並考量在地球各種不同環境下不同的溫度(200K至400K),以了解染料在不同溫度下的光譜特性,藉此判斷其穩定性及變化情形。經由吸收以及PL光譜發現,有機染料HCH4在高溫時的效果較佳。

One of the main material in dye-sensitized solar cell is the dye photosensitizer, which can absorb photons and release electrons. The dye photosensitizer is the key factor of incident photon conversion efficiency (IPCE). In this study, we measure both absorption and PL spectra of an organic dye, HCH4, in both powder and film in temperature range from 200 to 400K. By this work, we can conjecture the stability and variability of dye HCH4. Through this observation, we find that organic dye HCH4 has higher efficiency in high temperature.