题名: 保險行銷藉由轉介紹成功關鍵因素之研究

关键词: 保險行銷;轉介紹客戶;影響力中心;關係行銷;客戶關係管理;Insurance marketing;Referral;Influence Cente;Relationship Marketing;Customer Relationship Management (CRM)

摘要: 在競爭激烈的金融保險市場中,不斷增加新客戶是保險行銷業務中最重要的一環,而藉由舊客戶轉介紹是獲得新客戶最直接也最重要的途徑和來源。

一般而言,經由舊客戶轉介紹的新客戶具有穩定、積極、認同保險等優點,且多具備一定的保險知識並擁有一定的風險意識,對於業務員及其所屬公司,容易快速地建立相當程度的認同感。在銷售保單過程中,轉介紹之客戶較容易溝通獲得認同,而成為下一位新客戶。因此,如何成功地獲得客戶轉介紹,是保險業務員不斷擴大客戶群的關鍵所在。

經由本論文之研究結果發現,原始客戶之所以願意轉介紹新客戶之關鍵因素,在於行銷人員本身所具備的保險專業知識,服務態度,溝通能力與責任感的人格特質,具有相當程度之關聯性。

銷售保單不只是一門專業技能,也是一種行銷藝術。保險行銷,忠實的客戶群當然是最重要的資產。因此,如何營造、維護並增進彼此情誼,乃保險業務員經營保險事業不可或缺的重要課題。

In the competitive financial and insurance market, the most important thing in the insurance marketing business is continuously to increase new customers, and to acquire new customers through a referral by existing clients is the most direct and important ways and sources.

Generally speaking, the new customers through existing clients’ referral almost have a stable, positive, and characters in insurance and the new customers introduced by the existing customers mostly have a better understanding of insurance and a better risk awareness and as well as a better recognition of salesmen and their affiliated company. The contacted people through referral are easy to communicate and are likely to become a new customer eventually. Therefore, to get new customers through existing clients’ referral is the key factor of increasing the volume of customers.

Through this research, we found that the key factors of existing customers willing to introduce new customers to insurance can be attributed to the salesmen’s professional knowledge of insurance, better service, better communication and responsible attitude.

Marketing needs not only a professional knowledge, but also a marketing art. Royal customers are the most important assets in marketing, therefore, how to create, maintain, and promote mutual friendship is a decisive factor to keep customer relation.