Title: 保險代理人佣酬考量因素之研究

Other Titles: The study of considerations pay commission of insurance agent

Keywords: 保險代理人;保險輔助人;保險中介人;保險通路;佣酬;代理費;佣金;考量因素;量性因素;質性因素;Commission;Insurance Agent;Consideration;Place

Abstract: 在過去費率管制時期,屬附加費用之保險代理人佣酬,受主管機關之管制。至費率全面自由化之今日,保險人雖已可自行決定給付保險代理人之佣酬,惟在給付之考量因素卻漫無標準可言,依然因循過往採用齊頭式支給,未能導入保險代理人本身之質性與業務之量性因素,致使各保險人常藉提高佣酬攏絡保險代理人,而保險代理人在欠缺激勵與進步之誘因下,難能向上提升自我素質,保險人與保險代理人間如此惡性循環不但傷及彼此,亦將使被保險人之權益受損。

基此,仿效產險費率自由化早於我國11年之日本經驗與衡量符合我國國情之觀點,藉由公平性、合理性、週延性、激勵性、基本屬性、專業性、前瞻性、效益性之基本設計理念,研擬保險代理人佣酬考量之量性因素: 業績量、達成率、損失率、繼續率、成長率、合作期間、適法紀律(裁罰數、申訴率與訴訟率)共九項; 與質性因素: 屬性、組織型態、分級管理、授權範圍、潛在能力(計劃力、責任感與專業知識)、工作效率、營業地區共八項,考評每一保險代理人之優劣,進而核付與其應得之佣酬,期盼藉此能作為健全保險代理人佣酬制度之重要手段。

期使保險產業達成(1)因應時代潮流、與時俱進之革新。(2)全面費率自由化下,保險人因應愈形競爭之環境,建構保險代理人差異化管理之佣酬給付標準。(3)探討我國現行保險代理人支領佣酬之不公平合理,並針對此項缺失與考量保險代理人之量性、質性因素,期能建構一套具激勵性、公平合理性等之彈性佣酬支給制度,發揮前瞻性之效益並導正市場之積習。(4)作為保險人對保險代理人分級管理之試行標準、保險代理人本身維持優點與改進缺失之指標、主管機關監理之輔助資訊,使我國保險代理人佣酬制度更趨於健全。

Until now,although insurers get the power to determine the pay commission of insurance agents. But it does not have any standard of considerations. Because insurers do not considerate qualitative and quantitative factors of insurance agents. Gradually, insurance agents lack incentives of motivation and progress. In consequence, insurance agents are difficult to upgrade quality of insurance agents.

Therefore, the thesis imitates Japanese experience of classification of insurance agents. In addition, the thesis considers principles of fairness、rationality、comprehension、incentive、classification、professional、preview、effectiveness to construct considerations pay commission of insurance agents. One is quantitative factor: sales volume、ratio of accomplishment、loss ratio、ratio of continuance、ratio of growth、period of cooperation、discipline of obey law; another is qualitative factor: classification、type of organization、hierarchical management、range of authorization、ability of potential、efficiency of work、area of business. Insurers base on those factors to evaluate insurance agents and pay commission.

Finally, synthesizes the above conclusion, we expect to get the goal of following: