题名: 運用交叉銷售於顧客關係管理之研究 : 以F金融控股公司為例

关键词: 交叉銷售;顧客關係管理;金融控股公司;Cross-selling;Customer Relationship Management;Financial Holding Company

摘要: 我國金融市場的經營越來越競爭,所有的金融機構除了要面臨同業的競爭外,還要面臨其他產業的跨業經營威脅。金融控股公司(Financial Holding Company, FHC)成立是希望整合旗下子公司的金融服務,如:銀行、保險、證券等,透過資本的調度使得各子公司可以得到最佳分配,提升企業的競爭優勢。成立金融控股公司的最大目的就是希望可以透過交叉銷售的運用達到擴大產品面、滿足顧客需求和提供一次購足(One-stop Shopping)的最佳方式,進而降低整體營運成本和增加營運利潤。除此之外,交叉銷售可以提升金融控股公司旗下子公司所販售商品的互補性及相容性,更可以增加與顧客的接觸頻率,對於顧客關係管理應該也有正面的影響。

本研究主要在探討交叉銷售的認知、交叉銷售的工作態度、交叉銷售業務的推動和顧客關係管理間相互影響的關係,同時以問卷調查法作為蒐集資訊的方法。將所收集的到資料建立資料庫,運用SPSS作為分析方法,瞭解個案研究公司所屬員工對於該集團各子公司間交叉銷售業務的認同度與執行程度。整體來說,金融控股公司對於商品的整合和推動對各子公司來說均具有正向影響。

The conduct of the market of financial industry is getting competitive. The dealers in the industry not only compete against the craft but face the minacity accompanied by dealers in other industries those using cross-selling. The reason to establish Financial Holding Company (FHC) is to integrate financial services, such as banks, insurances, securities. Holding subsidiaries can be allocated properly by fund dispatching and increase their advantages. The purpose of incorporating FHC is to expand the items of the product, meet the customers’ need and offer the service for one-stop shopping. Therefore, the FHC can reduce total cost and increase the profit. Besides, Cross-selling can not only produce the complementary between products, but the contact with customers more frequently. It also have positive effect on customer relationship management (CRM).

This research attempts to discuss the effect on the concept of the cross-selling, the attitude of the cross-selling, the promotion of the cross-selling and customer relationship management. The research collects the information with the investigation method of the questionnaire and analyses the data by SPSS in order to understand how much the holding subsidiaries know about the cross-selling, what kind of product they promote most. As a summery, the integrating effect of the establishment of FHC by sharing the resources and products of branch companies is positive.