题名: 臺灣保險經紀人投資大陸經營策略與兩岸市場合作機制之研究

关键词: 經濟合作架構協議;保險經紀人;德爾菲法;經營策略;ECFA;Insurance Brokers;Delphi;Business Strategy

摘要: 隨著兩岸經濟合作架構協議(ECFA)的簽署及中國大陸公佈「十二五規劃」:「穩定經濟成長、調整產業結構、促進內需消費」政策,帶動中國大陸龐大保險市場需求商機,亦促成兩岸保險經紀業者進一步的市場投資與合作。本研究採用德爾菲專家訪談法,共發出16份問卷,回收率87.5%,主要針對有意願或已經在中國大陸投資保險經紀業的業者進行調查,彙整影響擬定投資經營決策與合作機制的四大構面:外部環境因素構面、進入模式構面、經營策略構面、兩岸市場合作機制構面,共兩次訪問專家,由問卷資料進行探討分析中國大陸經營策略與兩岸市場合作機制。研究結果發現,德爾菲專家們對於外部環境因素面向重要性最高,且四個評估構面具有高度的一致性,而此四個構面亦為評估重要之考量因素,對評估保險經紀業於中國大陸市場投資具有高度的適切性。在各個構面指標中專家們認為兩岸後續洽商ECFA時應將兩岸保險經紀業交流與合作事項納入保險業協商議題,准入條件應降低,或建議比照爭取港澳保險經紀業經營模式;設立獨資公司為進入模式優先選擇;在兩岸市場合作機制方面應優先以建立兩岸保險共同詞彙、台灣保險經紀業者以產業公會名義於中國大陸地區成立同業公會或機構作為資訊交流平台。本研究可供主管機關與台灣保險經紀業者未來前往中國大陸經營參考的策略分析架構及思考方向。

With the signing of Economic Cooperation Framework Agreement (ECFA) and the guiding principles of China''s 12 th Five-Year Plan which schemed to achieve substantial progress in establishing a stable economic growth, adjusting the industrial structure, and greatly expanding the domestic demand, it has drive huge commercial possibilities to the insurance business, and lead China as well as Taiwan to a favorable Cross-Strait trade relations. This research adopts The Delphi Technique, altogether sends out 16 questionnaires, the recycling is 14 questionnaires, the effective questionnaire returns-ratio is 87.5%. It is designed to those insurance brokers who have good willing or already made investment in China, synthesizing four perspectives: External Environment Perspective, Entry Mode, Business Strategy Perspective and Cross-Strait Cooperation Mechanism Perspective to explore the opportunity for the development under this cooperation mechanism.The results showed External Environment Perspective is the most important factor and all four perspectives with highly degree of consistency and fitness to assess the possibility of these insurance brokers making investment in China. From the index of each perspective, some of experts consider to include the cross-strait interaction and cooperation issues to the topic of discussion, lower the entry requirements to Taiwan Insurance enterprises or follow the business mode of Hong Kong and Macau by setting up wholly owned companies. In additional, given a top priority to establish cross-strait common Insurance vocabulary and form institutions or associations on behalf of the non-life insurance association of Taiwan as an information exchange platform. This research will give an instruction/reference for the authority and the Taiwan insurance broker who plan to enter the mainland future for the insurance broker industry.