题名: 臺灣民眾對以房養老之認知研究

关键词: 反向房屋抵押貸款;逆向房屋抵押貸款;以房養老;高齡化社會;退休規劃;Reverse Mortgages;social aging;retirement planning

摘要: 環顧台灣目前的社會背景,由於社會高齡化、生育率的下降,導致人口結構的改變;隨著時代變遷,人們對於養兒防老觀念的衰弱,社會制度給予的退休保障不足、所得退休率未達預期。國人如何為自己退休生活作規劃、政府須提出相關措施來安定老年人口生活,於現今是相當重要且不容小覷的課題。

歐美地區同樣面臨高齡化及少子化的問題,於是發展出「抵押房地產、領取年金」一種新型態的老年生活保障方式,又稱之為「反向房屋抵押貸款」。以其他國家多年發展反向房屋抵押貸款之經驗得知,反向房屋抵押貸款確實可以補足老年生活資金不足的困境,並有一定的效用提升了老年生活品質。同時藉由問卷調查,了解我國民眾對於退休規劃以及「以房養老」政策的認知程度。

Looking at Taiwan''s current social, because of social aging, fertility decline, leading to changes in the population; with the changing times, old age people for raising a child the concept of weakness, retirement income below the rate of expected. How people make their own retirement planning, the Government should put forward relevant measures to stable elderly population living in today is a very important subject and should not be underestimated.

Europe and North America is also facing an aging and declining birthrate problem, and then develop a new kind of old way of living, "reverse mortgage". The development of other countries for many years of experience in the reverse mortgage that, the reverse mortgage can really make up for lack of funds of old age, and to enhance the effectiveness of a certain quality of life in old age.At the same time, we use the questionnaire survey to understand retirement planning and the policy awareness of "reverse mortgage in Taiwan" for our people.