题名: 侵略性訂價策略以及進入國際市場

关键词: 侵略性訂價策略;進入國際市場;寡佔市場;Aggressive Pricing Strategy;Foreign Market Entry;Oligopoly market

摘要: 許多企業自身國家的資源與利益已經無法滿足企業需求,為了增加企業的競爭力以及創造更高的企業價值,企業進行國際化已成為一股銳不可擋的趨勢,而進入國外市場為企業進行國際化佈局的第一關卡,如何選擇最佳策略進入國外市場才能為自身企業創造更大的利益更是許多企業所追求最終目標。

Gorg(2000)以在投資未開發地區以及併購等方式間的抉擇來分析進入國外市場的模型,他提出在市場中擁有兩個當地企業(分別為擁有較高技術的企業與較低技術的企業)以及一個面臨抉擇要以併購還是投資未開發地區來進入市場的外來企業,Gorg(2000)認為最佳的進入策略為併購當地高技術的企業,且與當地低技術企業形成雙寡佔情形,Gorg(2000)尚提出若是外來企業採取侵略性訂價策略將必然對自身企業產生損失。

本研究參考Gorg(2000)分析海外市場進入模式的模型架構,探討是否採取侵略性訂價策略對於進入策略上的影響,藉由一連串的假設與推導,計算出如何的策略對於想要進入新市場的企業是最佳選擇,本研究歸納出以下結論:

1.以往學者認為採取侵略性訂價策略必然會對外來進入者產生一定的損失,但經由本研究的推導,歸納出外來企業採取侵略性訂價策略並非一定會產生損失。

2.Gorg(2000)認為外來進入者進入新市場的最佳策略為併購當地的高技術企業,與當地的低技術企業形成寡佔市場,本研究認為若外來企業的技術已遠遠超過當地企業,那麼形成獨佔市場將會優於寡佔市場。

Many enterprises own national resources and interests have been unable to meet the business needs. In order to increase the competitiveness of enterprises and create higher levels of business value, enterprises internationalization has become an unstoppable trend and accessing to foreign countries’ market has become the first barrier of proceeding international distribution. The final goal of many enterprises is to provide more benefits for themselves and how to choose the best strategy to enter foreign markets is the most important key.

Gorg (2000) has been making choices between investing undeveloped areas and merging other companies, in order to analyze the form of accessing foreign market. He proposed that with two local businesses in the market (respectively with high technology and low technology enterprises) as well as a foreign enterprise that has to faced with mergers and acquisitions or investments. Gorg (2000) believes that the best strategy of entering is to merge with local’s high-tech enterprises, and low-technology companies with the local situation to form double-oligopoly. Gorg (2000) is still made a hypothesis that if the foreign enterprises to adopt an aggressive pricing strategy, enterprise itself will inevitably produce the loss of their own business.

In this study, consulting Gorg (2000)’s analysis of foreign market entry form’s framework and explore whether to take an aggressive pricing strategy for the impact on entry strategy. According to a series of assumptions and calculate how you want to enter a new market strategy for the company is the best option, the study concludes the following conclusions:

1. In the past to take aggressive pricing strategy scholars believe that foreign entrants will inevitably have some losses, but derived through this study, sum up the foreign enterprises to adopt aggressive pricing strategy will not produce losses.

2. Gorg (2000) thought that foreign entrant enters the new market through acquisition of a local high-tech enterprises,and forms with local low-tech enterprises as oligopoly Market is the best strategy. This study suggests that if the foreign entrant ''s technology has been far more than local enterprises , then the market will be superior to the formation of monopoly market than oligopoly market.