题名: 捷運共構發展之研究 : 臺北市永春站EAT為例

关键词: 捷運共構;Buildings Integrated with MRT Construction;EAT

摘要: 捷運系統於完工啟用後,紓解交通壅塞,是台北都會區民眾多年來最受惠的重大建設。隨著捷運系統路網完工通車,旋即面對的挑戰;是乘客人數的倍數增加,而負擔乘客上下集散、地屬津要的捷運車站,能否規劃建設妥善周全,發揮其應有的多目標功能,事關爾後整個捷運系統的營運成效。捷運車站的用地取得,其困難與複雜的程度,為一般交通公共設施之最,北市捷運決定以土地聯合開發方式進行,在國內是為首創,其發揮空間大,但是困難也相對增加。捷運共構是土地聯合開發下的產物,由於大眾運輸系統可提升交通的可及性,站場周圍可發揮聚集經濟與外部利益的效益,因此一般直覺認為車站附近的不動產價格會較非車站地價格為高,所以「捷運共構」距離捷運站的距離最近,這也是價格居高不下的最大原因。

房價的持續的緩步上揚是可預期的,台北市與新北市的房價不但不會泡沫化,房價的基座更會越墊越高,表示低房價是不可能的事。使用者可以購買捷運周邊的住宅,或離市中心較遠的捷運共構宅以降低高價帶來的風險。

After the MRT system was started to work, the traffic is getting better in Taipei. It’s the most benefit about important public construction for Taipei city people. It’s a big challenge about the increase of passenger and if the public construction was planed complete in the main MRT station. The most difficult and complex in the general traffic public construction is getting the land for MRT station. Taipei Rapid Transit decided to jointly develop the land, it’s the first case in the country. Buildings integrated with MRT construction is the co-construction of land under joint development. The house price is very expensive, that’s because the public transport systems can enhance the transport access. In addition, the buildings integrated with MRT construction is most near by the MRT station , so the house price would be more expensive than other area near the station.

It can be expected about the house price is getting higher. The house price in the Taipei City and New Taipei City will not only not a new bubble, but also the base price will be higher the more cushion. That means the low price is impossible. Transit users can purchase around the house, or far from the city center of transit agencies to reduce the high-priced residential risks.