Title: 產品屬性重視程度與滿意度之研究

Other Titles: A study of importance and satisfaction of product attributes

Keywords: 消費者行為;顧客滿意度;產品屬性;Service Consumer Behaviour;Customer Satisfaction;Product Attributes

Abstract: 汽車工業自發展成熟以來,就是一個資本及技術密集的產業,不論在已開發國家或開發中國家,都被公認為帶動國家經濟發展的指標之一。但隨時代的變遷汽車的購買已趨於資訊透明及普及化,且搭配保險自由化費率及銀行貸款促銷競爭之下,顧客意識逐漸抬頭。汽車產業的銷售由多元化的新車銷售、中古車買賣、配件安裝、銀行貸款、保險租賃及售後維修,逐漸整合為單一窗口的服務。在過度競爭的汽車品牌之下,更加顯示服務對於汽車品牌的重要性,所以可以將汽車產業視為服務業的一部份。

本研究是以賓士汽車台北地區與該品牌有往來的客戶為抽樣對象。根據該品牌業務員所提供的資料,該業務員從業兩年半,客戶總數約有50人,故研究母體之總數為50人,共計發出問卷50份,回收份數45份,回收率90% ,扣除填寫不完整之問卷3份,有效問卷共42份,有效問卷率93.3 %。本研究使用SPSS和Microsoft Excel統計套裝軟體做為分析工具,所使用的資料分析方法為(1)次數分配(2)T檢定(3)均數分析(4)重視程度-績效水準分析。本研究發現顧客相當重視自身的安全保密、正確性、承諾與權益、並能夠以誠意、專業且完整的服務來處理或解決顧客的問題,也發現到多半屬於關懷性和確實性的項目,表示賓士汽車給予顧客的關懷性要項明顯不足,還有就是無法確實性的提供多元化服務項目;本部分資料分析結果顯示,賓士汽車顧客對於各項服務屬性的重視程度與滿意程度的均差值很大,而且都是重視程度大於滿意程度,顯示出顧客對於賓士提供的服務品質水準仍深感不滿意。

Since the matured development of automobile industry, it has always been a capital-intensive and technology-intensity industry, whether if it is found in developed or developing countries, and it is widely acknowledged as one of the indicators that can stimulate economic development of the country. However, with the changes of times the information regarding purchase of vehicle has gradually turned transparent and popular, while consciousness of consumers has, in steps, been enhanced under the context in coping with liberalization of insurance rate as well as with competition and promotion of bank loan. In fact, the sale of automobile industry has integrated from diversified sale of new car, sale of second-handed car component installation, bank loan, insurance rental, and after-sale service into one-window service. With excessive competition of automobile brands, it has further indicated the importance service for car brand, so that automobile industry can be taken as part of the service industry.

This study will base on the dealing customers of Mercedes-Benz in metropolitan Taipei as its sampling subjects. Based on the information provided by the salesperson of the brand, the salesperson has a total of 50 customers with his involvement in the business for two and half years, and it is why the total of the population will be 50 persona. As a whole, 50 copies of questionnaires are dispatched, with 45 copies being retrieved, and the retrieval rate is 90%. In deduction of 3 copies of questionnaires that are filled incomplete, valid questionnaires are found to be of 42 copies, with valid questionnaire rate as 93.3%. This study has made use of SPSS and Microsoft Excel statistic package software as its analysis tools, while methods of information analysis are (1) frequency distribution, (2) T-test, (3) means analysis, and (4) importance-performance analysis. This study has found that customers have regarded their safety confidentiality, accuracy, commitment, and rights rather highly, and would hope that the car company can render with sincerity, professionalism, and comprehensive service to hand or resolve the problems of customers. The study has also discovered that items of these problems are mostly about concern and accuracy, showing that Mercedes-Benz has offered sufficiently regarding the item of concern, and it has also failed to accurately provide the item of diversified service. As indicated from results analysis with this portion of information, the means value for degree of importance and satisfaction from every kind of service attribute rendered by Mercedes-Benz varies greatly, and it is always that the degree of importance has far exceeded degree of satisfaction, showing that customers have showed significant dissatisfaction for the level of service quality by Mercedes-Benz.