題名: 日盛銀行內部員工服務品質滿意度之研究

其他題名: A case study of employee service quality satisfaction of Jin Sun Commerical Bank

關鍵詞: 銀行服務品質;日盛銀行;滿意度;內部員工;bank service quality;Jih Sun Bank;satisfaction;internal employee

摘要: 隨著政府法令的鬆綁,陸續解除及放寬各項金融管制措施並開放民營銀行、外商銀行希冀藉由市場競爭促使金融服務之經營更具效率,以順應金融國際化、自由化趨勢。在如此競爭激烈的金融環境中,銀行若是僅靠傳統的調整存、放款利率,來改善價格的方式作為競爭條件已無法脫穎而出,尤其在國人消費意識抬頭下,對銀行服務品質要求日益增高,各種金融資訊透明化,消費者對銀行忠誠度必然降低,此時唯有服務品質的提升,方能真正能持續吸引消費者。銀行唯有不斷以良好的服務品質及合理價格吸引消費者,以提高市場佔有率,贏得消費者的口碑及忠誠,才能夠持續獲利。本研究主旨在在探討銀行員工對銀行期望的服務品質和對服務品質的實際感受程度,評估銀行服務品質管理現況與服務水準。

本研究係以日盛銀行台北市區總行與分行的內部員工(區分為主管及一般員工)為抽樣對象,採便利抽樣,有效問卷有200份。

3.日盛銀行內部員工對於各項服務屬性的重視度與滿意度均具有顯著差異。

4.本研究以主管與非主管員工間其對服務品質滿意度之差異分析,發現僅有一項是主管與非主管職員工間的差異達顯著水準,日盛銀行只需針對差異顯著的那一項去加強認知差異的改善即可

Upon the fierce competiton of Taiwan financial market the traditional method to adjust the deposit and loan interest rate is insufficient.Upgrading the non-price competition,especially the service quality is the best way to maintain the research is to investigate the feeling,and expectation to Jin Sun Commercial Bank from all bank employees.

By using convenience sample method a total of 200 questionnaires are collected from the employees of Jih Sun Commercial Bank in Taipei Headquarter and branches.The finding of this research are as follows:

1.Based on Parasuramn’s five factor of decisive service quality, the internal mployees are emphasized on the “Reactive” and” Reliavility” dimensions.

2.The employees are satisfied on “Reliability”and “Certainty” dimensions.

3.All Jin Sun Commercial Bank’s employees have significant difference on various ervice attributes and satisfactions.

4. In this study, from managers and non-managers employees among its satisfaction on service quality gap analysis found that only one is significant difference, Jih Sun Bank only to strengthen improvement that significant differences.