题名: 囚犯兩難重複賽局的理論與實驗 : 課堂觀點

关键词: 賽局理論;重複賽局;囚犯兩難;課堂實驗;Game Theory;Repeated game;Prisoner’s Dilemma;Classroom Experiments

摘要: 每個人每天都必須面對做抉擇,有時會陷入合作或背叛的兩難中,此議題恰似囚犯兩難重複賽局的情境,因此本研究設計出囚犯兩難重複賽局讓158位學生在課堂上參與實驗,主要目的在於討論在三個不同的階段賽局情境之下,性別、學院別、有無修習過經濟學、數學教育程度是否影響其決策行為,另外利用數學推導歸納出,依理論面本研究賽局中參賽者應採取何種策略可獲得最佳報酬,最後再與實驗分析結果比較相異點,借以驗證理論與實驗之異同。

研究結果發現:

參與者傾向使用機率式的策略選擇,三個不同情境下參賽者決策行為有顯著差異,面對較高的背叛報酬和較低的相遇機率時會想背叛對方,性別方面女性有較高的合作機率,男性則背叛機率較高,不同學院的學生決策行為有所不同,修習過經濟學與否並不會影響決策,基礎數學與高等數學只有在第一階段呈現顯著差異,最後實驗結果與理論符合,在重複賽局中參賽者傾向選擇合作策略。

Everyone must to make a decision every day, often fall into the dilemma of cooperation or betrayal, and common in the workplace, business market, international issues, etc., under the assumption of self-interest in how to generate cooperative behavior.

The results showed that Participants tend to use probability-based strategy selection, participants in three different situations had different decision-making behavior was significant, the face of high returns and low encounter players will likely want to betray each other, females have higher cooperation probability, males were more betrayal than females , college students of different decision-making behavior is different, whether in economics, and attendance will not affect the decision-making, basic mathematics and higher mathematics showed significant only in the first phase. Consistent with the theoretical results, participants tend to choose the cooperative strategy in repeated game.