題名: 銀行業競爭策略及經營模式差異化之探討

其他題名: On the differential competitive strategy and business model of the banking industry

關鍵詞: 差異化;競爭策略;一次購足服務;經營模式;金融自由化;On the differential;Competitive Strategy;One-stop-Shopping Service;Business Model;Operating Performance

摘要: 台灣金融機構所處的環境一日比一日嚴苛,導火線就是急速發展的金融自由化及伴隨著我國加入WTO之後,整體金融業面對來自國際大型金融業者的挑戰。這項轉變使得金融機構警覺到自身已經成為需要完全自由競爭的企業,正在面臨生死存亡的關鍵局面。而這項徵兆,可從最近金融機構相互間的激烈競爭當中看出。

然而,具體來說,從現在金融機構陸續推出新商品的企劃、商品販售、一次購足服務,以及伴隨著金融商品種類增加而來的多種業務服務等,都可以從中得到證明。

近年來,金融自由化政策,使銀行業進入完全競爭的生態環境,新金融商品出現速度加快,金融機構經營策略的轉變,服務品質提升,消費者是最大受益者外,整體資源更有效率的運用。使得國內市場尤其需要有更成熟的族群,來接受國際水準的金融服務。

在這種狀況下,目前金融機構最強烈要求的,就是實現金融機構的營運績效與管理,金融業差異化行銷將成為關鍵重點主軸,以達成金融機構收益主要來源與增加金融市場競爭力。

根據上述之研究結果,本研究分別針對實務界與後續研究提出建議。

The environment in of financial institutions in Taiwan is getting tougher day by day. The fuse for it is the booming of financial liberalization and Taiwan’s insertion into the WTO. Due the above mentioned factors, the entire financial institutions are facing challenges from large international financial institutions. This change forces the financial institutions to acknowledge themselves becoming a completely free competition business, and also, facing a life and death situation. This sign can be seen in the recent intense competition among the financial institutions.

However, specifically, from product planning, product sales, one stop services, and also financial products launches by these financial institutions we can prove the above statement.

In recent years, the financial liberalization policies cause the banking industry into the ecological environment of perfect competition. The emergence of new financial products, changes in financial strategies, and the improvement in quality of service benefit the consumers most, but have also made the overall use of resources more efficiently. Furthermore, making the domestic market especially needs the more sophisticated groups to accept the international standard of financial services.

Under this circumstance, the financial institutions need to achieve their performance and management, differentiating the financial industry will be the key focus to achieve the financial market’s main source of revenue and to increase the competitiveness of the financial market.