題名: 服務品質、品牌權益及顧客滿意度與購買意願關係之研究 : 以校園個性咖啡店為例

其他題名: The impact of service quality and brand equity on customer satisfaction and purchase intention : a case of campus coffee shop

關鍵詞: 服務品質;品牌權益;顧客滿意度;購買意願;校園個性化咖啡店;Service Quality;Brand Equity;Customer Satisfaction;Purchase Intention;Campus Coffee Shop

摘要: 自2000年行政院發佈將於2001年元旦正式實施周休二日後,國民所得提高和西化的程度加速等,使台灣人用餐習慣改變,咖啡飲料日漸普及。咖啡店已扮演著人民生活中不可或缺的角色,使得原先就在台灣土生土長的個性咖啡店未來的生存,會面臨一大挑戰。由於校園個性咖啡店礙於經營規模小、資源有限及品牌形象不足,相較於連鎖咖啡店標準化服務與產品一致性, 則是校園個性咖啡店難以仿效與學習的;相對地,校園個性咖啡店不受限於連鎖體系下, 反而更能滿足消費者真正的需求,也能營造出有別於連鎖咖啡店的形象與特色。

從少數的個性咖啡店研究中可發現,關於消費者的研究更是少之又少,而個性咖啡店卻是台灣咖啡文化發展的基礎,更是台灣咖啡市場不可缺乏的一塊,所以本研究希望從服務品質觀點出發,探討校園個性咖啡店運用服務品質能否提高顧客滿意度,以及根據校園個性咖啡店之經營情況,討論服務品質與品牌權益對顧客滿意度及購買意願的影響。依據本研究結果,提出建議供業者經營管理與學者未來研究之參考。

本研究根據文獻及問卷調查方式,在 4 家校園個性咖啡店取得 63 份問卷,其中實得有效問卷 60 份,有效問卷率為 95 %,採用 SPSS 統計視窗軟體作為統計分析的工具,並針對樣本資料進行信度分析、描述性統計、皮爾森相關分析及迴歸分析。本研究發現:1. 服務品質與顧客滿意度具顯著之正向影響。2. 服務品質與購買意願具顯著之正向影響。3. 品牌權益與顧客滿意度具顯著之正向影響。4. 品牌權益與購買意願具顯著之正向影響。

In the year 2000, the Executive Yuan announced the implementation of two-holiday policy in 2001, which would raise national income and the degree of Westernization. Because of the policy, people in Taiwan change their eating habits greatly and the popularity of coffee drinks grows. Therefore, they have become an important part in our daily life. However, the individual coffee shops in Taiwan already had a huge challenge before these chain enterprises entered the Taiwan market. Due to the small scale, limited resources and lack of brand image, it is difficult for those the campus coffee shops to imitate and learn the standardized service and the unity of products. In contrast, the individual coffee shops aren’t restricted by the system of chain enterprises. For this reason, the campus coffee shops could satisfy the needs of consumers, and create their own image and features.

There are only a small number of individual studies on coffee shop industry, and there are even fewer research found on the consumers behaviors relating to coffee shops. However, personalized coffee shops are the basis for the development of coffee culture in Taiwan and they also plays an essential role in Taiwan coffee market. Based on the point of view in service quality, this research discussed the relationship between service quality, brand equity and customer’s satisfaction and purchase intention.

Through a survey method, 63 questionnaires from 4 individual coffee shops were collected. Among them, 60 questionnaires are available, and of questionnaires are valid 95%. SPSS is applied to analyze data and test hypotheses. The reliability analysis, descriptive statistic, regression analysis and Pearson correlation analysis were done. The result of this study showed: (1.) Service quality had main effect on trust of customer satisfaction. (2.) Brand equity had main effect on trust of customer satisfaction. (3.) Service quality had main effect on trust of customer satisfaction. (4.) Brand equity had main effect on trust of purchase intention.