题名: 萬泰銀行顧客服務品質滿意度之研究

关键词: 銀行服務品質;萬泰銀行;顧客滿意度;Service Quality;Cosmos Bank;Customer Satisfaction

摘要: 面對競爭激烈環境,只依賴傳統服務項目並不足以因應顧客的需求,尚需進一步提升附加價值,特別是在加強服務品質方面,才能創造競爭優勢。本研究主旨在探討顧客對銀行期望的服務品質的重視程度、接受服務品質後滿意程度及兩者間的差異,評估銀行服務水準及服務品質管理現況,藉以提供建議,做為日後改善參考。本研究是以萬泰銀行大台北地區的存款戶為抽樣對象,採用便利抽樣方式進行,有效問卷為230份。

研究結果發現:依Parasuraman, Zeithaml and Betty所提出的決定五項服務品質因素,國內、外學者對銀行品質不同看法,根據國情、目前現況及可行性的增刪修改而成的服務品質屬性。1. 顧客最重視的是「反應性」及「可靠性」二構面;2.顧客最滿意的是「確實性」及「可靠性」二構面;3. 萬泰銀行顧客對於各項服務屬性的重視程度及滿意程度均具有顯著的差異;4.依重要程度-績效分析中,萬泰銀行具有競爭優勢的有八個服務項目,有五項需要積極改善,有八項列為次要改善,資源錯置的有五項。

Due to the openness of domestic finance market, the local banks have encountered fierce competitive environments. In view of environment for fierce competition, it is not sufficient merely to rely on conventional items of service to meet customers’ needs. In order to gain the competitive advantage, the banks have needed to enhance the value added bank service, especially in terms of strengthen service quality before competitive edge can be created. The main purpose of this study is to find the differences between customers’ expectation and feeling after being serviced from the bank. Besides, it would also evaluate the service standard of banks as well as the current status of management for service quality so that suggestions can be offered for subsequent reference for improvement. In order to evaluate the greater quality service, this research is based on the customers of COSMOS bank in Taipei area by using convenience sampling. 230 valid questionnaires were collected for this investigation.

3. The customers have signification difference on all service attributes between degree of importance and degree of satisfaction.

4. From the degree of importance and performance analysis, COSMOS Bank has eight service items evaluation as having competitive advantage, five items are needed to improve, another eight items are listed as minor improvement, and five items are listed as resource distortion.