題名: 平衡計分卡應用於加盟門市經營績效提升之研究 : 以某行動通訊業者為例

其他題名: The application of balanced scorecard in the promotion of management achievements in the franchise system store : an example of mobile communication company

關鍵詞: 平衡計分卡;策略地圖;加盟門市;經營績效;行動通訊業;Balanced Scorecard;Strategy Map;Franchise Store;Operating Performance;the Mobile Communication Industry

摘要: 行動通信市場自民國86年全面開放以來,由於業者的激烈競爭與市場需求的活絡,行動通訊產業的營收快速的成長,然近年來隨著行動電話滲透率的逐年提升,由2006年的95.7%大幅增至2010年的111.73%,市場滲透率已達過度飽和之態勢,行動通訊業者均面臨了客戶嚴重流失與爭取新客戶成本高昂之雙重問題,眼前所面對的挑戰與競爭,較以往更為加遽。

本文主要以Kaplan and Norton(1996)所發展出的平衡計分卡,衡量加盟門市之經營績效。透過釐清組織願景,訂定個案公司加盟通路之策略目標,再依據平衡計分卡之四大構面:財務、顧客、內部流程及學習與成長,發展衡量行動通訊業加盟門市經營績效之關鍵性指標。並從四大構面所呈現之現況,診斷出加盟門市經營績效提升之主要缺口,後續透過數據資料分析、專案計畫執行與加盟主深度訪談等方式,提出平衡計分卡架構之調整建議,以達到個案公司能透過此一評核架構準確地衡量加盟門市的經營績效。

本研究以單一行動通訊業者為個案分析對象,研究結果發現加盟門市經營績效提升主要關鍵在於經營模式的轉型與人員素質的提升;並建立專屬行動通訊業加盟門市經營績效評估之平衡計分卡架構,做為日後管理改善之參考。

Mobile communications market since the full liberalization of the Republic of China since 1997, due to fierce industry competition and market demand, vibrant, fast telecommunications industry revenue growth, however in recent years as mobile phone penetration increased year by year, from 95.7% in 2006 Significantly increased 111.73 percent in 2010, market penetration has reached over-saturation of the trend, mobile communication carriers are facing a serious loss of customers and win new customers of dual problems of high cost, the immediate challenges and competition, than ever before More severe.

In this paper, we apply the balanced scorecard, developed by Kaplan and Norton (1996), to measure the operating performance of franchise stores. Vision and strategy through the organization to clarify, the case company set the strategic goal of joining the channel, then the four dimensions based on the Balanced Scorecard: financial, customer, internal process and learning and growth, the development for the mobile communication industry to measure operating franchise stores Key performance indicators. Four dimensions from the current situation presented, diagnostic research firm operating performance improvement store to join the main gap, and then through a franchisee depth interview and plan the implementation of the project, joined the store found the key issues to enhance performance, then consider the case company The strategy of joining the channel, the corresponding improvement made to the company to reduce operating costs, improve quality and contribution of user satisfaction with the strengthening of multi-purpose.

The case study of a single mobile communication company for the object, found that the key factors of business performance improvement of franchise stores lies in the transformation of business model and upgrading of the quality of personnel; and the establishment of suitable outlets for the mobile communication industry to join the Balanced Scorecard performance assessment framework, that the case study company or not.