題名: 以搭便車及排他性論對混成學習之影響

其他題名: The influence of online blended learning by externality and out-crowding effect

關鍵詞: 混成學習;免費搭便車;排他性;online blended learning;externality;out-crowding effect

摘要: 隨著資訊技術的創新與應用及在數位學習國家型計畫的推動下,2010年的台灣數位學習產業總產值達到新台幣265.69億元,根據2010年經濟部工業局數位學習產業現狀與產值調查分析報告指出:數位服務導入補教是產值提昇之主力。使得結合傳統教室中的面對面學習與透過網路的線上混成學習方式成為未來的趨勢,不論是在企業,正規教育,或是補教學習,已慢慢融合入這樣的元素達到知識的傳遞。

第二章主要針對國內外學者及專家,對於本研究主題相關研究之理論文獻作一回顧,並在文獻探討中釐清本研究各項變數的定義,以引導出本研究主題之研究架構。

第三章利用品質垂直差異化模型,建構模型的需求面:同時提供實體課程、線上課程,探討存在免費搭便車及排他性時,對於需求量、價格與業者利潤之影響。

研究結果顯示研究變數對價格影響較大,對需求量影響不顯著,亦發現消費者知覺價值對消費者購買意願產生正向影響,最後針對研究結果給予學習者與業者作為評估參考,以及未來研究方向。

With the innovation and application of information technology and learning in the digital national program driven by the 2010 Taiwan-learning industry output value reached NT $ 26.569 billion dollars, according to the Industrial Development Bureau Ministry of Economic Affairs 2010 E-Learning industry status and value survey report pointed out: the digital services to enhance the value of imported fill is the main trend. Makes the combination of traditional face to face classroom learning and through a network of online blended learning is an emerging trend, whether in business, regular education, up to teach or learn, has been gradually integrated into such elements to achieve knowledge transfer.

Chapter 2 mainly for domestic and foreign scholars and experts, this research topic for theoretical research of a review of the literature and discussed in the literature to clarify the definition of the variables in this study to guide the research themes of the research framework. Chapter 3 use of the quality of vertical differentiation model to construct the model the demand side: while providing a face-to-face courses, online courses, there is free riding and exclusive of time for the demand, prices and the impact of industry profits.

The results show a greater impact on prices of variables, representing no effect on the demand, the final results given for the learners and the industry''s assessment of reference and future research.