题名: 軌道車輛零組件產業全球化策略之研究 : 以A公司製造剎車摩擦材料廠商為例

关键词: 全球化;競爭力;軌道車輛;SWOT分析;個案研究;Globalization;Competitiveness;Rail vehicles;SWOT Analysis;Case Study

摘要: 軌道車輛是指車輛行車時須循軌道行進,以做為高載運量之運輸工具,如台鐵的各式列車、都會區之捷運及地下鐵、高速鐵路。而此類運輸工具的相關零組件製造業即是軌道車輛零組件產業。本研究以個案研究的方法,經由專家訪談、國內外相關文獻探討、蒐集,並以理論模型為基本架構探討出軌道車輛零組件產業全球化布局關鍵,並先以產業分析,定位本國軌道車輛零組件產業於全球化過程處於國內階段的萌芽,刻正朝向國際階段,再經由SWOT分析法,以優勢、劣勢、機會、威脅等方面瞭解該產業於全球化之競爭力,又以市場、成本、競爭性、政府等四構面分析該產業之全球化驅動力,另經由全球化策略分析,探討個案公司產品全球化策略之可行性。本研究結果於軌道車輛零組件產業具有實用性,可供產業界未來發展參考。

Vehicle is a vehicle track vehicles must follow the track road, to as high carrying capacity of transportation, such as all kinds of Taiwan Railway train in the Metro area''s rapid transit and underground, high-speed railway. The relevant components of such means of transport that is rail vehicle manufacturing components industry. In this study, case study approach, through interviews with experts, relevant literature to explore, collect, and to theoretical models as the basic architecture of a rail vehicle components industry globalization, the key layout, and the first in industry analysis, positioning its rail vehicles components industry in the domestic stage in the process of globalization, the seeds, engraved is heading the international stage, and then through the SWOT analysis, order the strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, threats, etc. to understand the industry''s competitiveness in the globalization, on the market, costs, competition, government analysis of the four dimensions of the industry globalization drivers, the other by the global strategy analysis case study the feasibility of product globalization strategy. The results in rail vehicle components industry with a practical, reference for the future development of the industry.