题名: 臺灣高鐵站區發展之探討 : 以高鐵臺中站為例

关键词: 高速鐵路系統;高鐵台中站;特定站區發展;關鍵成功因素;Taiwan High Speed Rail;Taichung Station;the development of special station;the key successful point

摘要: 台灣高速鐵路系統於2007年1月開始通車,對台灣地區而言,高速鐵路是重要的交通革命。我國政府相關單位也期望藉由高速鐵路興建的機會,積極掌握各個高速鐵路車站特定區與鄰近土地並擬定整體的開發計畫。本研究主題則針對高鐵車站特定區,是否能夠順利帶動該區發展作為探討,並以高鐵台中站為主要探討對象。本研究之研究目的分為以下:

1. 高鐵台中站是否能夠藉由車站特定區的發展,進而帶動中部區域經濟成長以及周邊商圈的繁榮。

2. 高鐵台中站如何界定車站特定區與鄰近土地的功能與定位,進而帶動基礎建設以創造有價值的生活圈。

3. 高鐵台中站如何整合相關產業專用區之發展機能,並帶動附屬相關服務業以創造商業服務機會。

4. 高鐵台中站設立能否體現地方文化價值並帶動相關文化相關資源的發展。

本研究綜合分析比較後發現,中部區域及高鐵台中站相較於其他地區有以下特點:(1)具優越的地理位置、(2)具雄厚的經濟基礎、(3)高科技及機械園區、(4)齊全的陸海空基礎建設、(5)便利的聯外交通系統、(6)豐富的人文觀光資源、(7)核心區開發具有經濟效益。

故而,透過高鐵台中站區的發展經驗可以發現,一個高鐵站區如果要成功發展,除了本身條件包括地理位置、經濟基礎、工商業發展以及文化資源等要素之外,其中關鍵成功因素則為建立起與鄰近主要區域中心的緊密聯繫動線。

Taiwan High Speed Rail starts running at Jan. in 2007. Taiwan High Speed Rail is a very important evolution of Taiwan’s traffic systems. The related units of government expect Taiwan High Speed Rail could build a completely plans of related development for each special station. So the thesis aims at Taichung’s station and watches if the building of Taiwan High Speed Rail could cause more development in the middle of Taiwan. And the main purposes of the thesis are listed as followings.

1. If the Taichung Station could bring more economic development in the middle of Taiwan.

2. How to define the function and position of the Taichung Station and its neighborhood and build enough infrastructures to create more values.

3. How Taichung Station to integrate the industries in the middle Taiwan and develop related services to meet the unmet.

4. If Taichung Station could create cultural values and resources in the middle of Taiwan?

After the analysis, the thesis finds that the Taichung Station has some advantages that differ from other places in Taiwan: (1) the excellent geographic place, (2) the economic development, (3) the high-tech and mechanic industries, (4) the infrastructure of traffic system, (5) the convenient traffic system to other place, (6) great resources of culture and traveling places, (7) the core place that has developing values.

So from the developing experience of Taichung Station, we can find that one successful Station of Taiwan High Speed Rail should have good geographic place, the development of economics and important industries and the cultural resources. Besides, the key successful point is to build the convenient routes to other important places nearby.