Title: 臺灣地區不動產現貨指標與價格關聯性之縱橫資料研究

Other Titles: Panel data analysis of real estate price and indicators in Taiwan

Keywords: 不動產現貨價格;縱橫資料;隨機效果;Real Estate Price;Panel Data;Random effect

Abstract: 本文之研究採用內政部營建署委託「財團法人國土規劃及不動產資訊中心」建置之「台灣住宅資訊統計季報」資料。期間為2008年第1季至2010年第3季為止,以台灣地區本島22縣市共242筆Panel data資料,分析台灣地區房價之影響因子,主要是探討相關影響因子對全樣本及都會區、鄉村區和高不動產價格區與低不動產價格區之不動產價格變動影響因素是否不同,及其對不動產價格是否有一穩定均衡的關係,及其顯著性。

This study applies panel data to detect the interaction of real estate price and relative indicators in Taiwan. The quarterly data of real estate information from the first quarter 2008 to third quarter 2010 is made by the Construction and Planning Agency Ministry of the Interior (CPAMI) as a total of 22 counties and cities associated with 242 observations. To analyze the impact of factor in Taiwan’s real estate, mainly related to the impact factor of the sample and the whole metropolitan area, rural areas and areas of high real estate prices and low real estate prices and changes in areas of real estate prices are different factors, and its impact on real estate prices have a stable equilibrium relationship, and significant.

The empirical results show the relevance of higher real estate prices and real estate indicators, the supply side of residential stock in the rate of change, use license issued by floor area; have ownership in the transaction the first time face the registration area, the total transfer of the registration area; in the financial side a new housing loan and the average number of loans into new housing loan average interest rate of six indicators.