题名: 從「一個馬來西亞」政府轉型計劃看馬來西亞族群關係之未來

关键词: 族群認同;國家認同;馬來西亞;多元文化公民權;一個馬來西亞轉型計畫;因素分層分析;情境分析;Ethnic identity;national identity;Malaysia;Multiculturalism Citizenship;One Malaysia Government Transformation Plan;Casual Layered Analysis;Scenario Analysis

摘要: 「一個馬來西亞」轉型計劃出現的原因在於2008年的308選舉之後,這場選舉被稱為馬來西亞「政治海嘯」,雖然國陣依然贏得中央政權,但卻是馬來西亞的執政黨巫統從1969年以來首次失去三分之二國會下議院的絕對多數優勢。本研究主要使用族群認同、國家認同及多元文化公民權,在馬來西亞獨立前後及「五一三」事件後的政策影響,探討「一個馬來西亞」轉型計畫對馬來西亞族群關係的影響。並利用「因素分層分析」找出「一個馬來西亞」轉型計畫的深層隱喻,並用情節分析找出馬來西亞未來可能的情節發展。本研究發現馬來西亞政府目前所執行的轉性計劃有利於改善族群間的關係,並且發展出「異中求同」、「馬來族一致化」、「漸進式歸化」及「因不合而分離」四種情境。

“One Malaysia” Gorvernmant Transformation Plan appear after March 2008 general election in Malaysia have been characterized as a political “tsunami”, athought Barisan National(BN) won the election, but still lost its two-thirds majority in the national Parliament. This research base on Ethnic Identity, National Identity and Multiculturalism Citizenship through the Malaysia policies’s effect, to examine the impact on the Malaysia ethnic relations. Also used the Cuasal Layered Analysis(CLA) and Scenario Analysis as research method to find out “One Malaysia” metaphor and the future scenarios of Malaysia. This article find out at the moment of the Tranformation Plan advantageous to change ethnic relationas in Malaysia, and also depicted four possible scenarios of the future Malaysia as “For Harmoney through Difference,” “Malay Conformity,” “advance gradually’s naturalization,” and “Multiculture but separate.”