题名: 案例教學應用於線上課程帶領技巧課程之研發

关键词: 案例;案例教學法;線上帶領技巧;數位學習;e-facilitator training;e-facilitating;case;case methods

摘要: 由於網際網路的便利性與多媒體的整合特性,數位學習課程的也愈來越普及,線上學習更成為未來學習的趨勢。線上帶領者於課程中扮演著管理者、輔導者、學科專家與評量者的角色(經濟部工業局,2006)。線上帶領者的工作情境十分複雜,目前我國提供線上帶領人員培訓單位主要為財團法人資訊工業策進會與多家國內教育訓練業者合作,授課內容偏向理論導向,對於線上帶領的實務面較少著墨。案例教學可為學習者提供理論與實務間的橋梁,讓學習者能於案例當中運用理論進行問題解決。

本研究的目的在設計並發展「線上帶領技巧」案例教材,建立線上案例教材的設計模式,並進行小範圍的案例學習,評鑑所設計發展線上帶領技巧案例教材實施之學習成效,並評估影響線上帶領技巧線上案例教材學習歷程之因素,以做為線上帶領者培訓機構透過線上案例教材培養職前線上帶領者決策專業知能參考。經由文獻資料探討,歸納出線上案例教材發展之要項、步驟以及實施策略,作為本研究發展本土化線上案例教材之參考。本研究選擇資深線上帶領者做為案例發展深度訪談對象,將其口述經驗轉換為文字資料後,製作成線上案例教材;此外,本研究邀請線上帶領專家,進行案例的分析與評論。同時,本研究嘗試運用一般案例教學的理論與實務,發展線上案例教材的教學設計與實施模式,包含線上案例課程之實施策略、本土案例、專家評析以及議題討論,以做為線上帶領人員培訓機構,提升職前線上帶領人員專業之能具體做法之參考。

本研究建立了線上案例教材的教學設計與實施模式、兩個完整的案例教材,以及案例學習之形成性評鑑結果。線上案例教材的教學設計與實施模式包含:線上案例教材之基本架構、線上案例議題討論之進行程序;兩個案例教材當中包括:課程介紹、案例呈現、案例相關議題探討、案例相關解決方案探討、專家意見分享;案例學習形成性評鑑結果則包含:專家與學習者對案例教材課程進行之意見,以及研究者觀察結果。

最後本研究針對線上帶領案例教材後續開發提出,線上案例教材規劃以及線上案例教材實施之建議;對線上帶領者培訓單位提出,線上帶領案例資料庫之建置與提昇現職線上帶領者案例寫作、反思之能力之建議;此外,本研究也就未來研究方向提出建議。

E-learning programs have become more and more common due to the convenience of the Internet as well as the integrating quality of multimedia. This has prompted online learning to become a future trend for studying. In the program, the e-facilitator plays the role of administrator, coach, SME, and also assessor (IDB, MOEA 2006). The work situation of an e-facilitator is quite complex. The training organizations that our country currently provides is mainly the collaboration of Institute for Information Industry and multiple local educational training facilities, its courses mainly theory-oriented with little emphasis on the practice of e-facilitating. Case study can provide the trainee with a connection between theory and practice, allowing him/her to solve problems in a case using theories.

The purpose of this study is to design and develop online case method for “E-facilitating Techniques” by building online design models for the teaching materials and proceed to case learning in a small scope. The evaluation of the results of the designed online case method for “E-facilitating Techniques” and assessment of the factors that might affect the learning process can provide e-facilitator trainees trained by e-facilitator training facilities through online case method with professional knowledge reference. In order to develop local online case method, this study seeks reference from document materials, sorting out the key points, steps, and implementation strategies of the development of online case method. This study selects a senior e-facilitator as the subject for an in-depth interview of case development, and later turning verbal experience into written materials in order to make it into online case method. In addition, this study invites e-facilitating experts to discuss and analyze cases. This study also tries to use the theories and practices of regular case method to develop teaching designs and implementation models for online case method, including implementation strategies, local cases, expert analysis and also topic discussion. This, for e-facilitator training facilities, could be used as a reference for the concrete method of enhancing the profession e-facilitator trainees.

This study includes the teaching designs and implementation models for online case method, two complete case method, and also the evaluation of the forming of case learning. The teaching designs and implementation models for online case method include: the basic structure of online case method and the procedure of leading a discussion on case-related topics. The two case method include: Course introduction, presentation of case, discussion of case-related topics, discussion of case-related solutions, and advises from experts. The evaluation of the forming of case learning includes: The advises and comments of experts and trainees regarding to the procedure of case method programs as well as the researcher’s own observation.

Lastly, this study provides suggestions for the planning and implementation of online case method regarding to the follow-up of e-facilitating case method; providing the e-facilitator training facilities with suggestions of constructing online case database, improving the case writing and self-examination of the current e-facilitators. Also, this study proposes suggestions regarding to future research.