題名: 融入問題導向學習策略與多元評量的數位學習平臺設計原則之研究

其他題名: Principles of designing integration of problem-based learning strategies and multiple assessments on LMS

關鍵詞: 問題導向學習;數位學習平台;多元評量;Problem-Based Learning;PBL;LMS;Multiple Assessments

摘要: 由於科技的進步提升,「數位學習」相關的教學模式逐漸成為主流,而數位學習平台之研究與發展,亦受到許多關注。目前數位學習平台的發展,其主軸都是以技術為導向,而忽略到使用者的考量。因此,本研究針對數位學習平台之融入問題導向策略與多元評量,依據相關理論基礎,構思出能提供老師使用問題導向學習策略融入數位學習平台的設計原則,來增進數位學習平台輔助性,提供教學者直接的教學輔助工具、以及學習者問題解決過程中使用工具的指引。

本研究採用設計研究本位法的方式來設計「問題導向學習與多元評量融入教學平台」,主要採用DBR中的分析、設計兩階段,以歸納平台設計原則。並進行兩次平台設計原則之形成性評鑑階段做為本研究之研究流程,透過文獻探討與分析、專家訪談與使用者訪談的方式來進行資料收集,並發展問題導向學習策略與多元評量學習平台使用手冊。

本研究之結論:

一、問題導向學習策略融入數位平台設計原則,以問題分析階段、發展規劃階段、資料蒐集階段、應用測試階段、綜合分析歸納階段、反省評鑑階段,為本研究學習平台使用問題導向學習策略之設計原則。二、設計與歸納問題導向學習之流程與活動項目所對應的學習活動。三、問題導向學習活動工具之設計。四、問題導向學習平台活動工具之評量面向與機制。

二、藉由本研究所提出之設計原則,可發展問題導向學習策略與多元評量融入數位學習平台,以及後續平台之評鑑。

E-learning has become mainstream due to the advances of technology. The researches of development on LMS have also become very popular. However, the recent development of LMS is mainly technology-oriented, ignoring the user’s consideration.

The purpose of this study is to provide teachers the appropriate instruction and teaching aids, as well as learners problem-solving process guidance directly. The study adopted design-based research (DBR), which applyed analysis and design stages and also utilized results from the literature review and experts interviews.

The results of this study are concluded as following:

1.The process steps of integration of PBL strategies on LMS are namely problem analysis stage, development and planning stage, data collecting stage, applying and testing stage, comprehensive analysis and induction stage, reflection and evaluation stage.

2.To design and induce the processes of PBL and learning activities.

3.To provide supplementaries in PBL activities.

4.To support assessment aspects and mechanisms in PBL activities.