题名: 應用ARCS動機教學策略於網路教學平臺之行動研究

关键词: 數位教材;ARCS動機模式;教師專業發展;Moodle網路教學平台;Digital teaching materials;ARCS motivation model;Teacher professional development;Moodle network teaching platform

摘要: 網路對於教育而言,不但是教師喜歡利用的課外資源,也是學生學習新知的一個新管道。如何運用已有的網路資源及平台運用於學科學習與教學也相當的重要。若能運用相關的動機激勵策略來引導學生利用網路教學平台來進行學習與互動,必能提昇其成效。如此在網路平台上也能展現出教師在課程設計上及教學的專業及成長。

本研究將循ARCS動機模式,進一步探討數位教材在教學設計所應考量的重要內涵與要點,並讓使用網路平台教學的教師能輕鬆在平台上設計課程,藉由校內教師專業發展社群中的伙伴自發性的進行自我評鑑,如此才能真正發現問題,尋求務實的解決方案,並透過不斷的修正和改進教材的內涵,確保學生的學習品質。

在參與本研究的七位「Moodle數位學園」社群的伙伴,藉由本研究設計的ARCS動機策略數位教材設計參考樣版的輔助,經由實際教學實驗、訪談及問卷等研究方式證實,本研究的ARCS動機策略數位教材設計參考樣版確實有助於教師快速、有方向且有效的設計一門Moodle數位平台教材,其參考樣版也能幫助教師了解動機策略運用於數位教材設計的重要性,也提升了教師願意利用Moodle網路教學平台進行課程教學的意願,並投入教材設計的行列。數位學習平台ARCS學習動機量表學生問卷調查結果發現,學生在學習上的專心度、學習的意願還有課程的熟悉度及在學習過程中所獲得的成就感及快樂都有照顧到,所以學生的學習也能達預教學設計上預期的學習目標。

最後希望此參考樣版能成為教師在進行網路數位教學平台數位教材設計上的重要參考依據,也能做為未來在進行教師專業發展評鑑上對於數位教材的檢核規準。

Network for education, not only the teachers like to use the extra resources, but also the students learn something new, a new pipeline. How to use existing network resources and platforms used in academic learning and teaching is also very important. If the use of incentive strategies related to the motivation to guide students to use online learning platform for learning and interaction, will be able to improve its effectiveness. This network platform also show teachers in curriculum design and teaching of professional and growth.

This study will follow the ARCS motivation model to further explore the design of digital materials in teaching the important content that should be considered with the main points, and let the teaching of teachers using the Internet platform on the platform can easily design courses, professional development of teachers by the school community partners conduct voluntary self-evaluation, so that it can really identify problems and seek pragmatic solutions, and constantly revised and improved by the content of teaching materials to ensure the quality of student learning.

Participating in this study seven "Moodle Digital Academy" community partners, by the ARCS motivation for this research design strategy for curriculum design reference sample version of the auxiliary through practical teaching experiments, interviews, questionnaires and other research methods, and confirmed in this study ARCS motivation tactics courses designed to help teachers do reference templates quickly, direction and effective design of a digital platform Moodle teaching materials, the reference pattern can also help teachers to understand the motivation strategies used in the importance of digital teaching materials, but also enhance the teachers willing to use Moodle for teaching online teaching platform will, and put into the ranks of teaching materials. E-learning platform ARCS motivation scale Xuesheng survey results found that students in learning to concentrate on degree, willingness to learn and there are courses familiarity gained in the learning process has a sense of achievement and Kuaiyue take care of, so students the study also is expected to reach pre-learning instructional design goals.

Lastly, I hope this kind of reference to be the teachers during the online version of the digital platform for curriculum design, teaching the importance of reference, it can do for the professional development of teachers during the future evaluation of digital materials on the check for the nuclear regulatory standards.