Title: 臺灣地區大學部學位學程學生學習經驗之研究 : 以97-99學年度為例

Other Titles: A study on students' learning experience of undergraduate degree program in Taiwan : taking 2008-2010 academic school years as example

Keywords: 學位學程;學生學習經驗;跨領域;Undergraduate Degree Program;Students' Learning Experience;interdisciplinary

Abstract: 本研究旨在了解大學部學位學程學生學習經驗之看法。資料之蒐集係以自編之「台灣地區 97~99 學年度大學部學位學程學生學習經驗」為研究工具,採取普查方式,針對 97~99 學年度連續開辦三年之大學部學位學程學生進行調查,共發出 1000份問卷,回收有效問卷 742 份,並以次數分配、百分比、平均數、標準差、t 考驗、單因子變異數分析等統計方法進行分析。茲列述本研究之主要發現如下:

壹、在不同背景變項下對於學習經驗各層面之影響

一、不同性別之大學部學位學程學生其在「修課中對課程的感受」、「學位學程中與能力養成的關係」、「學位學程與未來就業的關係」的層面上有顯著差異,且男生大於女生。

二、不同年級之大學部學位學程學生其在「學位學程的選擇動機」、「學位學程與未來就業的關係」層面上有顯著差異,在「學位學程的選擇動機」方面大一高於大四,在「學位學程與未來就業的關係」方面組間無顯著差異。

三、不同學群之大學部學位學程學生其在「修課中對課程的感受」、「學位學程與未來就業的關係」層面上有顯著差異,且科技學群高於人文和社會學群,不分系所高於人文學群。

四、不同大學屬性的大學部學位學程學生之「修課中對課程的感受」、「學位學程中與能力養成的關係」、「學位學程與未來就業的關係」層面上有顯著差異,其中私立大學高於公立大學。

五、不同學程屬性的大學部學位學程學生之「學位學程的選擇動機」、「修課中對課程的感受」各層面上有顯著差異,且學程類型高於學院類型。

關鍵詞:學位學程;學生學習經驗;跨領域

This survey research aimed to explore the Students’ Learning Experience of Undergraduate Degree Program. A questionnaire was administered to Students’ Learning

Experience of Undergraduate Degree Program in Taiwan: Taking 2008-2010 Academic School Years. Data were collected from 742 students of Undergraduate Degree Program and were analyzed with the methods of descriptive statistics, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, one-way ANOVA.

I. The influence in Learning experience at all levels under the different background variables.

1. There was significant difference in the "felling of the course experience," "the relationship between degree program and ability training," "the relationship between degree program and future employment" of the student of undergraduate degree program by genders. And boys more than girls.

2. There was significant difference in the " degree program of choice motives,"" the relationship between degree program and future employment," of the student of undergraduate degree program by grades. There are significant differences in the" degree program of choice motives "of freshman higher than the senior, in the "degree program and future employment relationship" between the two groups were not significantly different.

3. There was significant difference in the "felling of the course experience," " the relationship between degree program and future employment" of the student of undergraduate degree program by group. And the technology group higher than the humanities and social science group, humanities group higher than retardant tracking.

4. There was significant difference in the" felling of the course experience," " the relationship between degree program and ability training," " the relationship between degree program and future employment" of the student of undergraduate degree program by different universities.

There are significant differences in which private universities higher than public universities.

5. There was significant difference in the "degree program of choice motives," " felling of the course experience" of the student of undergraduate degree program by different programs,and the type of the program higher than the college.