题名: 新北市國中教師對少子化的知覺與班級經營之研究

关键词: 國中教師;少子化;知覺;班級經營;Junior High School Teacher;baby bust;Awareness;Classroom management

摘要: 本研究旨在探討新北市國中教師對少子化的知覺與班級經營之關係情形。研究方法為問卷調查法,以新北市公立國中教師為研究對象,取樣以學校規模為主,採分層隨機抽樣。本研究以自編之「新北市國中教師對少子化的知覺與班級經營之問卷」為研究工具,統計方法運用描述統計、t考驗、單因子變異數分析及積差相關及薛費法(Scheffe'' Method)進行事後比較。調查問卷共發出518份,共計回收問卷492份,有效問卷485份,有效問卷回收率為93.6%。

四、對未來研究者之建議

研究對象方面:本研究僅以新北市國中教師為對象,未來可擴大到其他不同的地區、教育階段、學校型態及其他教育相關成員;研究變項方面:日後研究者可進一步增加其他層面或變項,以便做更深入的分析與探討;研究方法方面:未來可採質量並行方式以便加深加廣的研究與探討;研究工具方面:本研究採自編的調查問卷為研究工具,其後續凡研究與分析,可就研究層面與變項做更深入的探究與擴充,以增加問卷的涵蓋性。

Abstract:

The purpose of this study was to investigate the relationship between baby bust awareness and classroom management strategy of New Taipei City’s junior high school teachers. This study adopted survey research method, with stratified random sampling based on school size. Questionnaires were distributed to 518 junior high school teachers in New Taipei City, 492 were returned, of which 485 were considered valid, creating an effective response rate of 93.6%. Statistical analyses include descriptive statistics, t-test, one-way ANOVA and Pearson correlation.

Based on the research findings, this study provides the following suggestions:

1. Suggestions to educational authorities: Plan in-service education opportunities in accordance with time trends; enhance large school teachers’ perception of baby bust and their classroom management skills; and encourage strategic alliances between schools of different areas.

2. Suggestions to school administrators: Organize classroom management trainings for

3. teachers; and arrange professional skill development for young or novice teachers.

4. Suggestions to junior high school teachers: Active participation in classroom management trainings to improve skills; and regular build-up of abilities to face future challenges.

5. Suggestions to future researchers: Expand scale of research to include different areas, different levels of education, different school characteristics and other educational personnel; adopt qualitative research methods in addition to quantitative methods; and investigate other research variables.