題名: 宜蘭縣國民中學技藝教育之實施與成效研究 : 利害關係人之意見調查

其他題名: A study on the implementation of technical education program for junior high school students in Yilan County : a survey of stakeholders' opinion

關鍵詞: 國中技藝教育學程;技藝教育學程實施成效;利害關係人;technical education program;junior high school;stakeholders

摘要: 本研究旨在透過利害關係人的意見調查,探究宜蘭縣國民中學技藝教育的實施狀況及其成效。本研究兼採問卷調查與訪談,前者係以宜蘭縣修讀技藝教育學程學生為對象,共發放問卷250份,回收240份,有效問卷236份。訪談部分則以修讀技藝教育學程學生家長及業務承辦人為對象,進行半結構訪談。調查所得資料以SPSS17.0統計套裝軟體進行描述性統計、t考驗、單因子變異數分析等統計方法處理。歸納本研究之主要發現如下:

一、宜蘭縣辦理國民中學技藝教育學程之運作狀況良好。

二、參加技藝教育學程學生的學習滿意度大致良好。

三、學生家長對國中技藝教育學程的認同度尚可。

四、技藝教育學程承辦人員的執行滿意度尚可。

五、各類利害關係人對宜蘭縣國中技藝教育學程頗多建議和期望。

根據上述研究結果,本研究分別針對教育行政機關、學校、修讀技藝教育學程學生、修讀技藝教育學程學生家長、技藝教育學程承辦人及未來研究提出建議,期能改善國中技藝教育學程之實施,以發揮學程的效果。

The purpose of this research was to understand stakeholders’ opinion about the implementation of Technical Education Program for junior high school students in Yilan County. A questionnaire survey was conducted to 250 junior high school students who participated the Technical Education Program, and semi-structured interviews were administered to parents of students and school administrators. According to results of data analysis, conclusions were summarized as follows:

1. The implementation of the Technical Education Program in Yilan County was managed and moved well.

2. With respect to students as a whole, their satisfaction with learning in the

Technical Education Program was good.

3. Parents of students who participated the Technical Education Program had a high-level of recognition about the Technical Education Program.

4. School administrators were satisfied with the implementation of the Technical Education Program.

5. For all the stakeholders, they had many suggestions and expectations about the Technical Education Program in Yilan County.

Based on these conclusions, this research also proposed some suggestions and recommendations for educational administrators, schools, students, students'' parents, school administrators and future studies.