題名: 新北市立高級中學學生入學方式與學校生活滿意度之研究

其他題名: A research on the ways of entrance and school life satisfaction of the senior high school students in New Taipei City

關鍵詞: 高級中學;入學方式;學校生活滿意度;Senior high school;ways of entrance;school life satisfaction

摘要: 本研究旨在探討新北市立高級中學高一學生之入學方式與學校生活滿意度。首先藉由文獻探討暸解相關理論與研究,再以自編之「新北市立高級中學高一學生學校生活狀況調查問卷」為工具,針對新北市立高級中學高一學生進行調查。調查樣本取自新北市14所市立高中高一學生,共計發出問卷852份,回收844份,有效問卷為780份,有效問卷率為92.4%。問卷調查結果以SPSS17.0統計套裝軟體進行敘述統計、t考驗、單因子變異數分析與雪費法(Scheffe)事後多重比較等統計方法加以分析。

根據上述研究結論,本研究提出若干建議,以供新北市主管教育機關、市立高級中學及未來研究之參考。

The purpose of this study was to explore the relation between ways of entrance and school life of the senior high school students in New Taipei City. A questionnaire survey was conducted by using the “Questionnaire on School Life for Senior High School Students in New Taipei City”. Subjects of the survey were 852 first year students sampled from 14 senior high schools in New Taipei City. Data collected form the questionnaire survey were analyzed by applying computer software SPSS version 17.0, including descriptive statistics, t-test, one-way ANOVA and the Scheffe’s method.

1. The level of school life satisfaction of students in senior high schools was above the average.

2. For senior high school students’, satisfaction with “peer relationships” ranked the highest one, and satisfaction with “Academic Learning” ranked the lowest one.

3.There were significant differences in school life satisfaction by students’ gender, especially in 〝life routines〞and “teacher-student relationship”, and no significant difference in school life satisfaction by other background variables.

4. There were no significant differences in school life satisfaction by ways of entrance.

Based on findings of this study, some suggestions were proposed for Educational Authorities of the City government, senior high schools, as well as researchers of future study.