Title: 中國航母發展與和平崛起關係之研究-以弔詭理論研析

Other Titles: An analysis of the relationship between China’s development of carrier and peaceful rise -with the theory of paradox

Keywords: 幽默領導;工作壓力;工作特性;工作滿意;humor leadership;job stress;job characteristics;job satisfaction

Abstract: 2008年,胡錦濤:「海軍在維護國家海洋權益與發展利益中具有重要地位和作用」。中國為維護海洋國家安全,努力建設ㄧ支與國家地位相稱的強大海上力量。中國海軍戰略由沿海沿岸防禦、近岸防禦、近海防禦轉變成「遠洋作戰」,就作戰能力,中國海軍已從黃水、藍水逐步發展成深藍海軍。《2010年中國的國防》白皮書並指出,解放軍海軍按照近海防禦的要求,致力發展現代化作戰戰力,增強戰略威懾與反擊能力,發展遠海合作與應對非傳統安全威脅能力。藉由多邊反恐軍演與積極參與國際維和行動,為發展航母造成軍力失衡作一解套,亦為促進和諧世界而努力的具體作為。

中國「和平崛起」戰略採全方位的外交政策,並分別在政治、經濟、安全採雙邊或多邊合作營造共贏模式、爭取國際認同,維護日益重要的海上能源生命線,以有效遏制傳統與非傳統威脅,創造一個有利於和平崛起的外在環境。而在內發展航母除能體現大國綜合國力,更以振興中華民族,建構一個共同富裕的和諧社會,藉以穩固中國最重要的核心利益-鞏固中國共產黨領導政權。

從弔詭理論來探討航母發展與和平崛起的關係研究時發現,中國和平時期航母發展戰略的確深受「持劍經商」理念的影響。因此,為中國日益依賴的能源需求,透過發展航空母艦來捍衛海上能源生命線;為避免重蹈滿清的滅亡,透過發展航空母艦來保護國家與捍衛海洋利益;為維護中國主權完整,透過發展航空母艦遏制分裂主義;為復興中國民族主義,透過發展航空母艦重振大國情結等。

就和平發展戰略來看,中國一再宣稱走和平發展路線強調和平共贏,但從歷史上懲越戰爭、珍寶島等事件,發現中國對於主權核心利益的重視程度,面臨主權爭議未必退讓。而中國的軍事力量發展迄今,已超出防衛所需,尤其,現今世界上並無任何國家威脅著中國,又在代表軍力投射力量的航母積極投入建軍,兩者相對照後確有弔詭、對立衝突現象。

而前述列舉發展航母的戰略運用,都是從同一核心利益發展而來,即便鞏固中國共產黨政權的穩定與合法性。因此,舉凡領土爭議、海洋利益等,從中國建政以還和平共處五項原則、永不爭霸、和平發展道路等政策及各領導人論述,加以弔詭理論的觀點來探討,中國如採取中國式契約,將有助於創造雙贏、互利的局面,因此,預判中國的崛起將走和平發展的道路。

In 2008, Mr.Hu Jin-tao said, "The Navy has played an important position and role in the maintenance of country''s maritime rights and developing benefits." To safeguard national maritime security, China has built up a maritime power to support the country. China''s naval strategy has transferred from coastal coast defense, coastal defense into "offshore operation". Of the combat capability, the Chinese navy has gradually developed from the yellow water, blue water into a dark blue navy. In the white paper, "National Defense of China in 2010", it was mentioned that the PLA Navy has been in accordance with the requirements of coastal defense, and has committed to the development of modern warfare combat capability, enhanced the strategic deterrent and counterattack capability, cooperation and development of open sea and responses to non-traditional security threats. By multilateral anti-terrorism military drill, and the active participations in international peacekeeping operations, it is a solution for the imbalance caused by the development of aircraft carrier, and also for the accomplishment of promoting the harmonious world.

The "peaceful rise" strategy in China has adopted a full range of foreign policy, and was used in bilateral or multilateral cooperation politically, economically, and securely to create a winning mode and to fight for international recognition. It is also to maintain the lifeline of the offshore power, and to effectively stop the traditional and non-traditional threats, and to create a peaceful rise in the external environments. As for the internal environments, aircraft carriers development not only intensifies the power of the country, but also revitalizes the Chinese nation, and to establish a mutual wealthy and harmonious society. This is to consolidate the core benefits of China and to strengthen the Chinese Community Party regime.

From the research of the paradoxical theory of the aircraft carriers development and the peaceful rise, it was discovered that the strategy in aircraft carriers development in the peacetime of China has great impact on "business with swords". As a result, the development of aircraft carriers to protect the lifeline of offshore power was established to solve the problem of the power requirements; the development of aircraft carriers to guard the country and oceanic benefits was established to avoid the fall happened in Qing Dynasty; the development of aircraft carriers to curb the separatism was established to safeguard the sovereignty in China, the development of aircraft carriers to regain the national complex was established to revive the nationalism.

According to the strategy of peaceful development, China has claimed that peaceful development emphasized the winning policy in peacekeeping. However, from the war of punishing Vietnam, and the event of Zhenbao Island, it was discovered of how important China treats core benefits, China might not give way while facing the dispute of sovereignty. It is beyond the necessary defense in the military of China, especially when there is no threat from any country to China, and yet China has put efforts on the development of the aircraft carriers. This leads to the paradox and the conflict phenomenon.

The aircraft carriers strategies mentioned above are all developed from the same core benefits, even if it is for consolidating the stability and legitimacy of the Chinese communists. In conclusion, from the points of view of the policy and the comments of every leadership with the five rules of peaceful coexistence, the coordination, and the peaceful development in China, it is helpful to create double winning and mutual benefits if China takes the Chinese contract to deal with territorial disputes and maritime benefits. Therefore, the rise in China will lead a peaceful development.