题名: 從恐怖攻擊行動論述我國反制策略與作為

关键词: 恐怖主義與反恐;戰略分析;危機管理;Terrorism and counter-terrorism;strategic analysis;crisis management

摘要: 恐怖活動由來已久,但到20世紀後半葉,才以一種非常嚴重的犯罪在世界範圍內出現。據統計,90年代,雖然和平與發展已成為世界公認的主題,但恐怖活動依然猖獗。國際恐怖主義活動的嚴重性和危害性不僅表現在數量上,更導致社會動盪不安、引起大量國際糾紛,加深國家、地區、民族以及宗教之間的矛盾,成為威脅世界和平的一個危險元素。以國家安全的角度而言,「危機管理」即在預防危機、遏止危機;一旦發生則須立即啟動處理機制,以降低損害並控制情勢,迅速將損害復原。

我國政府在邁入高度發展國家之林的同時,伴隨著與他國往來日漸頻繁,且與美國等西方國家建立堅實安全關係同時,亦引發了在全球反恐戰爭中面臨兩難局面;即一方面我國政府需支持長期安全盟友美國及配合其國際反恐政策採取行動,而另一方面則須思考如何避免得罪欲努力發展關係之回教政治勢力,並同時避免我國成為國際恐怖主義組織鎖定之攻擊目標。

本文試圖從國家安全與國防政策角度,揭示恐怖犯罪活動的本質,探討國軍在現有反恐政策範疇下,明確認知反恐任務之功能與目的;並剖析我國特勤部隊在維護國家安全之功能上,應有的前瞻思考與作為,進而能夠聚焦的提出因應對策,及相應有效的作為。

A long history of terrorist activity, but the latter half of the 20th century, only in a very serious crime in the world appear. According to statistics, 1990s while peace and development have become world-renowned theme, but terrorism is still rampant. The seriousness of international terrorist activities and harm not only in quantity, but also lead to social unrest, causing a large number of international disputes, to enhance national, regional, ethnic and religious conflict between becoming a dangerous threat to world peace elements. National security perspective, the "crisis management" that is in crisis prevention to curb the crisis; shall immediately start the event processing mechanism to reduce damage and control the situation, quickly recover damages.

Our government into a highly developed country in the forest at the same time, accompanied by increasingly frequent contacts with other countries, and with the United States and other Western countries to establish a solid security relationship, we also led in the global war on terrorism facing a dilemma; on the one hand our government need to support long-term security alliance with its U.S. and international counter-terrorism policy to take action, on the other hand required to think about how to avoid offending the Muslim desire to develop relations of political forces, while avoiding lock China into the international terrorist organizations target .

This article attempts to national security and defense policy point of view, revealing the nature of terrorist and criminal activities, of the national army under the existing anti-terrorism policy areas, a clear understanding of the function and purpose of anti-terrorism mission; and analysis of China''s special forces in the maintenance of national security functions should be some forward thinking and as thus able to focus on the proposed countermeasures, and the corresponding effective as.