题名: 中共境外兵力投射能力初探

关键词: 武力投射;境外用兵;航空母艦;Force projection;foreign military forces;aircraft carriers

摘要: 隨著中共政經力量的提升,其亟欲支配的領域與需求亦相應擴大,中共的軍事戰略必須能及時調整支援,中共希望其軍事力量能夠有效輔助國家戰略目標的達成,超越領土、領海、領空等傳統國境,而投射到與國家利益相關的地理與空間範圍。

目前中共軍事力量已具備初階海外用兵能力,憑藉一定數量能夠執行遠程進攻作戰的平臺,如戰機、預警機、加油機、登陸氣墊船、戰略潛艇及中(遠)程戰略導彈,還建造航空母艦即將試航預劃成軍,未來除執行國際維和、國際救援、打擊海盜、恐怖主義勢力及保護海洋通道、維護海洋權益等任務外,在必要時亦可超越區域範圍,展開反擊行動。

With the CPC to enhance political and economic power, its desperately wants and needs in areas dominated by a corresponding expansion of Chinese military strategy must be able to adjust the support, the CPC wants its military force can effectively assist the achievement of national strategic objectives, beyond the territory, territorial waters, airspace and other traditional borders, and projected to the national interests associated with geographic and spatial extent.