Title: 美國陸戰隊在亞太地區角色與功能的演變(2001-2010年)

Other Titles: Evolution of U.S. marine corps role and function in Asia-pacific (2001-2010)

Keywords: 反介入戰略;海空聯合作戰;美軍陸戰隊;Asia-paific;Force Structure;Balance of Power;U.S.marine;Air Sea Battle;Anti-access strategy

Abstract: 亞太地區是美國的安全關注重點。中共正在迅速崛起,其發展必將對亞太地緣政治格局造成巨大和深刻的影響。美國作為一個具有全球利益的海洋國家,必須能夠在海上透過影響力和實力來擴大其控制權。針對中共反介入戰略,五角大廈專門為此提出「海空聯合作戰概念」以作應對。海軍陸戰隊加入「海空聯合作戰」計畫後,海軍陸戰隊將繼續提供「確保近海進入」和「贏得『小規模戰爭』」兩大核心能力。海軍陸戰隊透過重視和加強「合作」來擴大影響。海軍陸戰隊將與盟國、夥伴國以及其他致力於構建安全合作能力的國家展開有效合作,實現協同行動。

本論文旨在透過對美國陸戰隊在亞太地區角色與功能轉變之研究,從而作為一個分析視角來對美國全球治理戰略模式下的區域戰爭陰影策略進行分析。從2001年到2010年的十年時間裡,美國每年在亞太地區舉行多次軍事演習,在亞太地區的軍演中,美國海軍陸戰隊的角色越來越重要,特別是隨著美國「海空聯合作戰」計劃的實施,陸戰隊將發揮其「橫跨聯合海陸空領域,將影響力和戰力投向陸地的能力」。

美軍陸戰隊在亞太地區的重新軍事調整,可以增加對台灣的軍事保障,並確保南海和太平洋島鏈上的搶灘登陸的優勢,並積極配合多兵種聯合作戰,圍堵俄羅斯、朝鮮和中共,化解東北亞地區盟國的戰略擔憂,保障美國在該地區的戰略優勢,維持地區權利均衡。東南亞地區的海軍陸戰隊部隊持續提高的能力將為支援性陸戰隊遠征軍部隊提供一個持續的接觸單元,與亞太地區的作戰司令部、國家小組和夥伴國軍隊相連接。隨著美國海軍平臺部署的網路化、互用性強的情報、監視與偵察能力來支援局部、地區和全球的作戰行動的增強,亞太地區的陸戰隊將受到來自南太平洋地區越來越強的回饋能力的補充。

針對中共反介入戰略,五角大廈專門為此提出「海空聯合作戰概念」以作應對。「海空聯合作戰」要求美國亞太地區的海軍和空軍在一個廣闊的領域開展更好的合作,同時還要求海空部隊加強溝通以及在發動襲擊和進行防衛時加強配合。

Asia-Pacific region is the focus of U.S. security concerns. China''s power is rapidly emerging, and its development will certainly make greatly and profound effect to the

Asia-pacific geopolitical structure. United States as a maritime nation with global interests, must be able to influence and strength to expand its control.for china''s

「Anti-Access」strategies. the Pentagon made all new stratege For Prevent this purpose, "the concept of sea-air joint operations".Joined the “sea-air joint operations "program, the Marine Corps will continue to offer two competencies with" to ensure coastal access "and"

win small war" core competencies. Marines expand its influence by strengthen "cooperation".

Marine Corps will work with allies, partners and other countries that working togeather to build capacity to engage in security cooperation and coordination action.

This research purpose to analyze the changing role and function of the United States

Marine Corps in Asia-Pacific region, so as an analytical perspective the shadow strategy of the regional war that under the U.S. global governance strategy model. From 2001 to 2010, the United States held a numbers of military exercises each year in the Asia Pacific region.

The role of the Marine Corps is more and more important, especially with the United States''s sea joint air operations "plan, Marines will play the important role that " joint sea and air,putting influence and power to land.”

U.S. Marines in the military re-adjustment of the Asia-Pacific region, either to increase military support for Taiwan, and to ensure the advantage of beach landing with South China Sea and the Pacific island chain, and actively cooperate with the combined operations,including of Russia, North Korea and China, to resolve strategic concerns of its allies in Northeast Asia, to ensure strategic advantage of the United States in the region,Reep the regional right balance. Marine Corps units will continue to improve the ability of supporting

Marine Expeditionary Force to provide a continuous contact elements in southeast Asia, and connect the Asia Pacific region headquarters, the country units and partners military. With the U.S. Navy''s platforms, networking, in teroper ability and strong intelligence development, surveillance and reconnaissance capabilities to support local, regional and global operations, the Marines in Asia-Pacific region will receive more and more feedback from the South Pacific.

For Prevent China''s "Anti-access" strategy, the Pentagon made "the concept of sea-air joint operations" for response. "Sea-air joint operations" demands that the U.S. Navy and Air Force in Asia-Pacific region make a better cooperation of cross-boundary, and requires better communication and more strengthen cooperation while with the sea and air forces to attack and to defend.